Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Serrinha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Serrinha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Serrinha with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,0827,508
TiranaAlbania 8,4095,225
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,1673,832
TebessaAlgeria 7,1994,474
TimimounAlgeria 6,1963,850
TindoufAlgeria 5,4893,411
TouggourtAlgeria 6,8914,282
TrelewArgentina 4,3272,689
TucumanArgentina 3,2202,001
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,45710,227
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,45910,228
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,54210,901
TibooburraAustralia 15,4479,599
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,52410,268
TshaneBotswana 6,5404,064
TaguatingaBrazil 817507
TarauacaBrazil 3,5032,177
TauaBrazil 646402
TefeBrazil 2,9791,851
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 744462
TeresinaBrazil 842524
TiriosBrazil 2,4291,509
TorresBrazil 2,2621,406
TracuateuaBrazil 1,466911
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,6971,054
TriunfoBrazil 431268
TucuruiBrazil 1,475917
TuriacuBrazil 1,311815
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,9436,178
Terrace, BcCanada 11,0336,856
Teslin, YtCanada 11,3367,044
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,3295,797
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,2096,344
Thompson, MbCanada 9,2575,752
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,3025,159
Timmins, OnCanada 7,8834,899
Tofino, BcCanada 10,7526,681
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,3824,587
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,3994,598
Trenton, OnCanada 7,3204,549
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,7135,415
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,8404,251
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,4902,790
TaiyuanChina 15,9719,925
TaoyuanChina 17,45210,845
TengchongChina 15,3059,511
TønderDenmark 8,6425,370
TylstrupDenmark 8,8595,505
TystofteDenmark 8,7845,458
TamayoDominican Republic 4,8633,022
TahrirEgypt 8,7905,462
TantaEgypt 8,8225,482
TallinEstonia 9,6996,027
TartuEstonia 9,7356,050
TampereFinland 9,7716,072
TurkuFinland 9,6485,995
ToulonFrance 7,6004,723
ToulouseFrance 7,3774,584
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,3697,065
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,5207,159
TchibanGabon 5,5913,474
TbilisiGeorgia 10,3686,443
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,1425,059
TamaleGhana 4,8172,993
ThessalonikiGreece 8,5995,343
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,4025,221
TimehriGuyana 2,9351,824
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,0363,751
TelaHonduras 6,1443,818
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,0048,081
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,0048,081
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,63210,335
TabrizIran 10,3946,459
TeheranIran 10,7846,701
Tel AvivIsrael 9,2165,727
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,1765,081
TarvisioItaly 8,3085,163
TermoliItaly 8,1115,041
TorinoItaly 7,8514,879
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,8594,883
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,6784,771
TrevicoItaly 8,0685,014
TrevisoItaly 8,1645,073
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,2645,135
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,8504,878
TabouIvory Coast 3,9242,439
TadotsuJapan 17,39110,807
TakadaJapan 17,17010,669
TakamatsuJapan 17,39510,810
TakayamaJapan 17,26210,727
TanegashimaJapan 17,65410,971
TatenoJapan 17,29810,749
TateyamaJapan 17,41610,822
TokushimaJapan 17,43610,835
TokyoJapan 17,33810,774
TomakomaiJapan 16,57010,297
TottoriJapan 17,27610,736
ToyamaJapan 17,20110,689
ToyookaJapan 17,28510,741
TsuJapan 17,40610,816
TsurugaJapan 17,29810,749
TsuyamaJapan 17,31510,760
TurgayKazakhstan 11,8867,386
TripoliLebanon 9,3815,830
TobrukLibya 8,2475,125
TripoliLibya 7,4034,601
TelsiaiLithuania 9,3915,836
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,4385,865
TolanaroMadagascar 9,0585,629
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,7625,445
ThyoloMalawi 7,9834,961
TawauMalaysia 17,33910,775
TessalitMali 5,6243,495
TimbuktuMali 5,0583,143
TombMali 5,0573,142
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,5152,806
TacubayaMexico 7,4424,624
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,4384,622
TarialanMongolia 14,4909,004
TosontsengelMongolia 14,3118,893
TsetserlegMongolia 14,5939,068
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 15,0309,340
TangierMorocco 6,3083,920
TarfayaMorocco 5,2133,239
TazaMorocco 6,2953,912
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,2259,461
TaungooMyanmar 15,1799,433
ThandweMyanmar 14,9589,295
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,3739,553
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,9758,063
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,4968,387
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,0188,090
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,1748,186
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,3728,310
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,3438,291
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,4228,340
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,1308,159
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,4598,364
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,5058,392
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,4248,342
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,3578,300
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,3798,314
TemukaNew Zealand 13,0928,136
TimaruNew Zealand 13,0908,134
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,2558,237
TahouaNiger 5,6943,538
TillaberyNiger 5,3003,294
TaejonNorth Korea 16,94210,528
TromsoNorway 10,0606,251
TrondheimNorway 9,3395,803
ThumraitOman 10,7096,655
TacnaPeru 3,4342,134
TarapotoPeru 4,1432,574
TrujilloPeru 4,4112,741
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,27011,353
TorunPoland 9,0185,604
TimisoaraRomania 8,7595,443
TambovRussia 10,3956,460
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,9887,450
TaraRussia 12,4977,766
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,4207,718
TermezRussia 12,2227,595
TernejRussia 16,28110,117
TobolskRussia 12,1127,526
TomskRussia 13,1228,154
Tot’MaRussia 10,6726,632
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,4187,095
TuapseRussia 9,9726,197
TuraRussia 13,3698,308
TurukhanskRussia 12,8077,958
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,4215,854
TortosaSpain 7,1024,413
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,4738,372
TokerSudan 9,0485,623
TartousSyria 9,4045,844
TaipeiTaiwan 17,47910,861
TaboraTanzania 7,9154,918
TakThailand 15,4719,614
TrangThailand 15,4559,604
TabligboTogo 4,9133,053
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,8812,411
TunisTunisia 7,4464,627
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,0026,837
TireeUk 8,1345,054
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,2005,095
TernopilUkraine 9,2485,747
Treinta Y TresUruguay 2,8681,782
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,9034,290
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,2367,604
Talladega, AlUsa 7,0334,371
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,7354,185
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,4323,997
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,6564,136
Taunton, MaUsa 6,7984,224
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,2085,101
Temple, TxUsa 7,8274,864
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,2134,482
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,1214,425
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,4114,605
Toledo, IaUsa 8,1165,043
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,4864,652
Tooele, UtUsa 9,4815,892
Topeka, KsUsa 8,1285,051
Towanda, PaUsa 7,0664,391
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,6675,386
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,7684,206
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,0575,628
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,9844,961
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,1654,453
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,3515,190
TashkentUzbekistan 12,3797,693
TumeremoVenezuela 3,2582,025


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -