Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Serrinha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Serrinha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Serrinha with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,3987,704
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,5107,774
JuninArgentina 3,3792,100
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,7311,076
JacobinaBrazil 171106
JaguaruanaBrazil 773480
Joao PessoaBrazil 676420
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,027638
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,219758
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,9286,169
JiuquanChina 14,8039,199
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,5453,446
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,8733,028
JimaniDominican Republic 4,9113,052
JoensuuFinland 10,1036,278
JokioinenFinland 9,7236,042
JyvskylFinland 9,9086,157
JakobshavnGreenland 9,0405,618
JulianehbGreenland 8,0695,014
JagdalpurIndia 13,6628,490
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,7459,784
JerusalemIsrael 9,2405,742
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,7623,580
JosNigeria 5,8053,607
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,4615,879
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,4725,886
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,3137,651
JhelumPakistan 12,8167,964
JiwaniPakistan 11,6257,224
JuliacaPeru 3,3952,110
JakutskRussia 14,3398,911
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,5076,529
JenisejskRussia 13,4118,334
Juzno-KurilskRussia 16,38510,182
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 16,0859,995
JamestownSaint Helena 3,6182,249
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,2905,773
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,5035,905
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,1784,461
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,3873,969
JubaSudan 8,0164,981
JokkmokkSweden 9,9036,154
JönköpingSweden 9,0955,652
Jonkoping ASweden 9,0895,648
JendoubaTunisia 7,3204,549
JerbaTunisia 7,2934,532
JerseyUk 7,6634,762
JaltaUkraine 9,6165,975
Jackson, MsUsa 7,3034,538
Jackson, TnUsa 7,4134,607
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,5414,065
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,7824,836
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,0924,407
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,4347,105


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -