Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Serrinha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Serrinha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Serrinha with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,2677,623
BustAfghanistan 11,9357,417
BatnaAlgeria 7,0944,409
BecharAlgeria 6,1893,846
BejaiaAlgeria 7,0774,398
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,0893,784
BiskraAlgeria 6,9874,342
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,6074,105
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 5,8933,662
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 5,9153,675
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 5,9293,684
Base OrcadasAntarctica 5,4803,405
ByrdAntarctica 8,5525,314
Bahia BlancaArgentina 3,7882,354
BarilocheArgentina 4,5392,821
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,2262,005
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,3529,540
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,4849,622
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,13210,025
BrestBelarus 9,2605,754
BrusselsBelgium 8,1065,037
Belize CityBelize 6,3143,923
BeninBenin 4,9923,102
BohiconBenin 4,9973,105
BermudaBermuda 5,6043,483
BageBrazil 2,6861,669
BambuiBrazil 1,195743
BarbacenaBrazil 1,185737
BarbalhaBrazil 481299
BarcelosBrazil 2,8961,800
BarraBrazil 462287
Barra Do CordaBrazil 972604
BarreirasBrazil 659410
BelémBrazil 1,543959
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,065662
BelterraBrazil 2,0261,259
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 630391
Bom JesusBrazil 2,2371,390
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 516321
BrasiliaBrazil 1,073667
BrevesBrazil 1,6851,047
BurgasBulgaria 9,0345,614
BurundiBurundi 7,5694,704
BatouriCameroon 6,1643,830
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,3764,584
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,4556,497
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,6966,025
Banff, AbCanada 10,1016,277
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,6164,732
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,2804,524
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,8916,146
Bissett, MbCanada 8,8475,498
Blue River, BcCanada 10,3786,449
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,4504,630
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,1546,931
Brandon, MbCanada 9,0385,616
Broadview, SkCanada 9,2265,733
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,0275,609
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,9386,797
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,8533,637
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,8646,751
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,4366,485
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,6024,102
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,2454,502
Balmaceda PuertoChile 4,9043,047
BeijingChina 16,0399,967
BarranquillaColombia 4,6822,910
Benito SalasColombia 4,3332,692
BogotáColombia 4,2942,669
BrnoCzech Republic 8,6675,386
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3444,564
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7224,177
BaniDominican Republic 4,7852,973
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,8413,008
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,7662,962
BahariyaEgypt 8,5355,304
Beni SuefEgypt 8,7645,446
BiarritzFrance 7,2064,478
BordeauxFrance 7,3644,576
BrestFrance 7,4954,658
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,9937,453
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,9947,453
BitamGabon 5,7803,592
BanjulGambia 3,7252,315
BerlinGermany 8,6905,400
BrockenGermany 8,5015,283
BokeGuinea 3,6632,276
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,6732,283
BudapestHungary 8,7105,412
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,7175,417
BangaloreIndia 13,1388,164
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,8547,988
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,0628,738
BikanerIndia 12,7867,945
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,98710,556
BabolsarIran 10,9206,786
Bandar AbbasIran 11,1176,908
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,6536,620
Bandar LengehIran 10,9536,806
BirjandIran 11,4627,123
BushehrIran 10,6106,593
BaghdadIraq 10,0946,272
BasraIraq 10,3566,436
BelmulletIreland 7,8154,856
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,7794,834
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,1825,084
BergamoItaly 8,0144,980
BolognaItaly 8,0334,992
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,1675,075
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,0264,988
BrindisiItaly 8,2385,119
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,5612,834
BouakeIvory Coast 4,3242,687
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,7637,931
BeirutLebanon 9,3315,799
BenghaziLibya 7,9504,940
BirzaiLithuania 9,5395,927
BitolaMacedonia 8,5085,287
BlantyreMalawi 7,9634,948
BvumbweMalawi 7,9704,953
BintuluMalaysia 16,79210,435
BamakoMali 4,3532,705
Bko-SMali 4,3522,704
BougounMali 4,3182,683
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,0593,144
BaitagMongolia 13,9948,696
BaruuhturuunMongolia 14,0218,713
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,7679,176
Baruun-UrtMongolia 15,3289,525
BayandelgerMongolia 15,3569,542
BayankhongorMongolia 14,6229,087
Bayan-OvooMongolia 15,1799,432
BulganMongolia 14,6319,092
BhamawMyanmar 15,1939,441
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,9698,059
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,1508,172
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,9838,068
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,2168,213
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,2578,238
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,6003,480
BilmaNiger 6,6124,109
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,6363,502
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,3666,442
BergenNorway 8,9135,538
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,9125,538
BjornoyaNorway 10,3626,439
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,7526,060
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,5515,935
BadinPakistan 12,3357,665
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,7807,942
BalakotPakistan 12,7757,938
BarkhanPakistan 12,4397,730
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,0383,130
BascoPhilippines 17,75711,034
BialystokPoland 9,2835,768
BejaPortugal 6,3993,977
BragancaPortugal 6,7944,222
BistritaRomania 9,0515,624
BucharestRomania 9,0275,609
BajkitRussia 13,4038,329
BarabinskRussia 12,7777,939
BarnaulRussia 13,1638,180
BerezovoRussia 11,8517,365
BiserRussia 11,5627,185
BlagovescenskRussia 15,5439,658
BogdarinRussia 14,6819,123
BogucanyRussia 13,6708,494
BomnakRussia 15,1079,388
BorRussia 13,1308,159
BorzjaRussia 15,1609,421
BratskRussia 14,0178,710
BelgradeSerbia 8,6515,376
BoSierra Leone 3,7142,308
BontheSierra Leone 3,6212,250
BratislavaSlovakia 8,6335,365
BerberaSomalia 9,5985,965
BusanSouth Korea 17,13810,650
BadajozSpain 6,5314,058
BarcelonaSpain 7,2324,494
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,0024,351
BabanusaSudan 7,8044,850
BaselSwitzerland 8,0274,988
BernSwitzerland 7,9764,956
BangkokThailand 15,6239,708
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,6299,712
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,4559,604
BizerteTunisia 7,4424,625
BalikesirTurkey 8,9345,552
BursaTurkey 9,0505,624
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,7707,314
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,9964,969
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,9854,962
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,9864,963
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,9694,952
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,8144,856
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,8944,905
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,8776,138
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,0805,021
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,8664,267
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,2017,582
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,2027,582
Batesville, MsUsa 7,4014,599
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,2784,523
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,4995,281
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,0314,369
Bedford, MaUsa 6,8024,227
Beeville, TxUsa 7,7254,800
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,0485,001
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,2026,340
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,8798,003
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,0304,368
Bettles, AkUsa 12,1697,562
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,9837,446
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,7434,812
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,4095,847
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,0794,399
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,1274,429
Bishop, CaUsa 9,8756,136
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,9185,542
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,9444,315
Blackville, ScUsa 6,7154,173
Blaine, WaUsa 10,5346,546
Blakely, GaUsa 6,8254,241
Block Island, RiUsa 6,8034,228
Boerne, TxUsa 7,8804,897
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,8956,149
Booneville, MsUsa 7,3344,557
Boonton, NjUsa 6,8824,277
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,8374,249
Bowler, WiUsa 8,0515,003
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,3044,539
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,7884,840
Brenham, TxUsa 7,6994,784
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,8374,249
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,5464,689
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,0184,361
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,2684,516
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,9144,918
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,5575,317
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,2784,522
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,5744,706
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,9314,929
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,2665,758
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,0674,392
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,3764,583
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,2894,529
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,3914,593
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,9654,328
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,9104,915
Burlington, VtUsa 7,1264,428
Burns, OregonUsa 10,1156,285
BajsunUzbekistan 12,2117,588
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,7322,319
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,1322,568
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,2464,503
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,2454,502


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -