Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Serrinha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Serrinha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Serrinha with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,3987,704
GhazniAfghanistan 12,3227,657
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,6794,150
General PicoArgentina 3,6562,272
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,1071,931
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,7211,691
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,4668,989
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7039,136
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,7109,763
GrazAustria 8,4545,254
GancaAzerbaijan 10,4606,500
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,5746,571
GomelBelarus 9,7196,039
GrodnoBelarus 9,3615,817
GaranhunsBrazil 407253
GoianiaBrazil 1,242772
GoiasBrazil 1,296806
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 863536
GrajauBrazil 1,047651
GuairaBrazil 2,1261,321
GuaramirangaBrazil 817508
GuaratingaBrazil 571355
GarouaCameroon 6,2393,877
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,9084,293
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,1285,672
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,6006,587
Golden, BcCanada 10,1996,338
Goose, NfCanada 7,5044,663
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,7364,807
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,4396,487
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,8154,235
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,9444,315
GanzhouChina 16,86010,477
GuangzhouChina 16,82910,458
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,8813,033
GuayaquilEcuador 4,6312,878
GonderEthiopia 8,8485,498
GourdonFrance 7,4684,641
GrenobleFrance 7,7444,812
GeisenheimGermany 8,2285,113
GorlitzGermany 8,6945,403
GibraltarGibraltar 6,3763,962
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,3853,968
GeorgetownGuyana 2,9501,833
GoaIndia 12,7657,932
GuwahatiIndia 14,6049,075
GelaItaly 7,7524,817
GenoaItaly 7,8734,892
GhediItaly 8,0324,991
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,1725,078
GrazzaniseItaly 7,9894,965
GrossetoItaly 7,8974,907
GrottaglieItaly 8,1905,089
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,6844,775
GuidoniaItaly 7,9584,945
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,1522,580
GifuJapan 17,33810,774
GaoMali 5,2863,285
GuamMariana Islands 19,55812,154
GuadalajaraMexico 7,8974,908
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,7124,792
GuaymasMexico 8,8925,525
GaluutMongolia 14,5539,044
GemertNetherlands 8,2305,114
GisborneNew Zealand 13,2358,225
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,2358,224
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,6998,513
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,1848,193
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,2628,241
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,2358,224
GayaNiger 5,3643,333
GardermoenNorway 9,1295,673
GeiloNorway 9,0365,615
GdanskPoland 9,1005,655
GalatiRomania 9,2125,724
Gor’KijRussia 10,6416,612
GorznyjRussia 10,4676,504
GridinoRussia 10,4676,504
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,7706,071
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 4,7462,949
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,3214,550
GijonSpain 7,0044,352
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,6664,764
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,6785,393
GoteborgSweden 8,9905,586
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,9895,586
GothenburgSweden 8,9895,586
GunnarnSweden 9,7236,042
GenevaSwitzerland 7,8484,877
GabesTunisia 7,2444,501
GafsaTunisia 7,1834,464
GiresunTurkey 9,8166,100
GoztepeTurkey 9,0885,647
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,2687,002
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,1216,911
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,1625,072
GajvoronUkraine 9,4685,884
GeniceskUkraine 9,7276,045
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,1854,465
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,4797,755
Galva, IlUsa 7,8624,885
Galveston, TxUsa 7,5174,671
Geneva, NeUsa 8,4115,226
Genoa, NeUsa 8,4115,226
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,3845,831
Glenville, WvUsa 7,1014,412
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,0634,389
Golconda, NvUsa 9,8746,136
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,6454,130
Goodland, KsUsa 8,6005,344
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,5575,317
Grafton, NdUsa 8,7435,433
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,3214,550
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,4315,239
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,1255,670
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,6864,776
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,3856,454
Gravette, ArUsa 7,8864,901
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,6796,015
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,9624,947
Greenfield, InUsa 7,5124,668
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,1854,465
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,8274,243
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,3044,539
Greenville, MsUsa 7,4174,609
Greenville, OhUsa 7,4464,627
Greenville, PaUsa 7,2094,480
Greenville, TxUsa 7,8334,868
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,8924,283
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,8384,249
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,8144,856
Groton, CtUsa 6,7644,203
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,0037,459
GuanareVenezuela 4,1042,550
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,0992,547
GuiriaVenezuela 3,5722,220


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -