Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Serrinha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Serrinha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Serrinha with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,3967,703
KandaharAfghanistan 12,0767,504
KhostAfghanistan 12,4647,745
KunduzAfghanistan 12,3657,684
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 5,8463,632
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8559,231
KlagenfurtAustria 8,3635,197
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,4666,503
KandiBenin 5,2753,278
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,4166,473
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,0044,974
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,0064,975
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,3226,415
Kenora, OnCanada 8,6925,401
Kingston, OnCanada 7,2794,523
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,6537,241
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,6336,607
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,2035,097
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,2764,521
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,9738,062
KashiChina 12,9618,054
KunmingChina 15,7219,769
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0353,750
KhargaEgypt 8,5765,329
KosseirEgypt 8,9525,563
KajaaniFinland 10,0926,271
KuopioFinland 10,0256,229
KuusamoFinland 10,2356,360
KarlsruheGermany 8,1795,083
KasselGermany 8,4035,222
KonstanzGermany 8,1285,051
KumasiGhana 4,6092,864
KalamataGreece 8,3485,188
KerkiraGreece 8,3235,172
Kythira IslandGreece 8,3885,212
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,7965,466
Kap TobinGreenland 9,2155,726
KankanGuinea 4,0912,542
KindiaGuinea 3,7592,336
KissidougouGuinea 3,9592,460
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,2998,264
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,92910,520
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,92910,520
KeszthelyHungary 8,5525,314
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,5735,327
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,3138,894
KotaIndia 13,0378,102
KozhikodeIndia 12,9218,029
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,91610,512
KermanIran 11,2196,972
KermanshahIran 10,3846,453
Khoram AbadIran 10,4666,504
KilkennyIreland 7,7564,820
KingstonJamaica 5,2953,290
KagoshimaJapan 17,55310,907
KanazawaJapan 17,20510,692
KaruizawaJapan 17,25610,723
KatsuuraJapan 17,39910,812
KawaguchikoJapan 17,35110,782
KitamiesashiJapan 16,30910,135
KobeJapan 17,38410,802
KochiJapan 17,46010,850
KofuJapan 17,33110,770
KumagayaJapan 17,28410,740
KumamotoJapan 17,43510,834
KumejimaJapan 17,80311,063
KureJapan 17,35910,787
KushiroJapan 16,51410,262
KutchanJapan 16,53810,277
KyotoJapan 17,36110,788
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,2518,235
KitaleKenya 8,2885,150
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,3436,428
KufraLibya 7,8454,875
KaunasLithuania 9,4175,852
KlaipedaLithuania 9,3145,788
KybartaiLithuania 9,3445,807
KarongaMalawi 7,9374,932
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,7199,768
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,19910,688
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,5659,672
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,7879,810
KuantanMalaysia 15,7629,795
KuchingMalaysia 16,44610,220
KayesMali 4,1962,607
KeniebaMali 4,0962,545
KidalMali 5,5443,445
KitaMali 4,2582,646
KoutiaMali 4,5612,834
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,07610,611
KisinevMoldova 9,3495,810
KhalkhgolMongolia 15,5019,632
KhatgalMongolia 14,3268,903
KhovdMongolia 13,9168,647
KhujirtMongolia 14,7089,140
KhutagMongolia 14,5439,037
KenitraMorocco 6,1463,819
KalewaMyanmar 14,9169,269
KathaMyanmar 15,1089,388
KawthaungMyanmar 15,3799,557
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,8719,241
KengtungMyanmar 15,4849,622
KhamtiMyanmar 15,0139,329
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,1723,836
KathmanduNepal 13,9728,682
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,6259,709
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,1448,168
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,3398,289
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,1888,195
KarioiNew Zealand 13,3078,269
KawerauNew Zealand 13,3568,300
KopuaNew Zealand 13,2158,212
KanoNigeria 5,8683,646
KangnungNorth Korea 16,86910,483
KarasjokNorway 10,2676,380
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,0325,612
KristiansandNorway 8,8465,497
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,2175,727
KhasabOman 11,0896,891
KarachiPakistan 12,1437,546
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,1597,556
KhanpurPakistan 12,5307,787
KhuzdarPakistan 12,1307,538
KororPalau 19,15311,902
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,8735,514
KlodzkoPoland 8,7435,433
KoszalinPoland 8,9585,566
KrakowPoland 8,9115,538
KalakanRussia 14,7389,158
KaliningradRussia 9,2275,734
KamenskoeRussia 14,0148,708
KandalaksaRussia 10,4166,473
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,9016,774
KazanRussia 10,9616,811
KemRussia 10,4276,479
KerchRussia 9,8176,100
KhabarovskRussia 15,8779,866
KirenskRussia 14,1788,811
KirovRussia 11,0296,854
KljuciRussia 14,7629,173
KolpasevRussia 12,9368,038
KorfRussia 14,2248,839
KostromaRussia 10,5026,526
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,8557,988
KotlasRussia 10,9096,779
KrasnodarRussia 10,0086,219
KrasnojarskRussia 11,6297,227
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,4977,145
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,5868,442
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,4117,091
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,0076,840
KurganRussia 11,9767,442
KurskRussia 10,0266,230
KyraRussia 15,0269,337
KigaliRwanda 7,6884,777
KoldaSenegal 3,8002,361
KabalaSierra Leone 3,8412,387
KosiceSlovakia 8,9235,545
KimberleySouth Africa 6,8434,253
KimchaekSouth Korea 16,58510,306
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,3588,301
KadugliSudan 7,9934,967
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,4575,255
KassalaSudan 8,8245,483
KhartoumSudan 8,4325,240
KostiSudan 8,3685,200
KalmarSweden 9,1275,672
KaresuandoSweden 10,1066,280
KarlstadSweden 9,1725,699
KristianstadSweden 8,9765,578
KamishliSyria 9,9336,172
KanchanaburiThailand 15,5149,640
Khlong YaiThailand 15,8649,858
Khon KaenThailand 15,8619,856
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,6479,723
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 15,7899,812
KairouanTunisia 7,3604,573
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,5875,957
KarsTurkey 10,1876,330
KastamonuTurkey 9,4675,883
KayseriTurkey 9,5065,907
KonyaTurkey 9,2365,740
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,5377,169
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,7727,315
KinlossUk 8,3525,190
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,9596,189
KievUkraine 9,6065,970
KirillovkaUkraine 9,8796,139
KirovogradUkraine 9,6355,988
KlepininoUkraine 9,6636,005
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,7496,058
Kovel’Ukraine 9,2735,762
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,6866,019
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,6484,753
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,9136,160
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,0755,018
Keene, NhUsa 6,9414,313
Kenton, OhUsa 7,4544,632
Kenton, OkUsa 8,5875,336
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,1443,818
Kimball, NeUsa 8,8565,503
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,6917,886
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,1385,057
Kinston, NcUsa 6,6164,111
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,2936,396
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,0814,400
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,4857,759
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,6197,842
KabompoZambia 6,8394,250
KabweZambia 7,2864,528
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,2904,530
KafirondaZambia 7,2734,519
KaomaZambia 6,8904,281
KasamaZambia 7,6354,744
KasempaZambia 7,0174,360
KawambwaZambia 7,4204,611
KaroiZimbabwe 7,3814,587


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -