Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Serrinha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Serrinha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Serrinha with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,0613,767
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,9514,319
AlgiersAlgeria 6,9564,322
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,2754,521
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,2212,001
AzulArgentina 3,4862,166
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8289,214
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2838,875
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,0009,942
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9879,935
AmberleyAustralia 15,4719,614
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,4766,510
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,6246,602
AimoresBrazil 901560
AlagoinhasBrazil 8553
AltamiraBrazil 1,7331,077
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,0871,297
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,387862
ApodiBrazil 678421
AracajuBrazil 224139
AracuaiBrazil 671417
AragarcasBrazil 1,509938
AraxaBrazil 1,227762
Arco VerdeBrazil 413257
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,5076,529
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,4706,506
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4567,119
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,7124,171
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,5346,546
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,4145,228
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,4645,259
AbecheChad 7,1774,460
AntofagastaChile 3,5762,222
AricaChile 3,4462,141
AltaiChina 13,6888,506
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,4902,790
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,4742,780
AraucaColombia 4,0832,537
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,9283,062
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,7872,974
AzuaDominican Republic 4,8393,007
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,7445,433
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,9195,542
AswanEgypt 8,7395,430
AsyutEgypt 8,6795,393
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,2703,896
AsmaraEritrea 9,0795,642
AssabEritrea 9,4185,852
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,8975,528
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,6944,781
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,8666,753
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,4357,106
AccraGhana 4,7002,921
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,8385,492
AthensGreece 8,5275,299
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,5175,292
AasiaatGreenland 9,0015,593
AmmassalikGreenland 8,5905,338
AputiteqGreenland 8,8475,497
AkureyriIceland 8,7705,450
AgraIndia 13,2538,236
AhmedabadIndia 12,7047,895
AkolaIndia 13,1468,169
AllahabadIndia 13,6288,469
AmritsarIndia 12,9308,035
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,79411,058
AbadanIran 10,3966,460
ArakIran 10,6156,597
AlbengaItaly 7,8034,849
AlgheroItaly 7,5714,705
AmendolaItaly 8,1325,053
AnconaItaly 8,1155,043
ArezzoItaly 7,9964,969
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,3062,676
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,3712,716
AbashiriJapan 16,40110,192
AburatsuJapan 17,58710,929
AikawaJapan 17,06710,606
AjiroJapan 17,40410,815
AkitaJapan 16,89110,496
AkuneJapan 17,49010,869
AomoriJapan 16,76910,421
AsahikawaJapan 16,44110,217
AsosanJapan 17,44310,839
AmmanJordan 9,3125,787
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,9808,066
AinaziLatvia 9,6065,969
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,3385,803
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,5955,962
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,2265,733
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,5485,933
AtarMauritania 4,5612,834
AgalegaMauritius 10,3726,445
AcapulcoMexico 7,3884,591
AayanbulagMongolia 14,4128,956
AltaiMongolia 14,3138,894
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,7499,165
AgadirMorocco 5,6313,499
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,2495,126
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,0788,127
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,2778,250
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,4198,339
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,5478,418
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,1038,142
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,1248,155
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,5588,425
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,5728,434
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,5738,435
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,5738,435
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,5738,435
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,5738,435
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,7573,578
AgadezNiger 6,0603,766
AsuncionParaguay 2,4791,541
ArequipaPeru 3,5522,207
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,80311,063
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,5715,948
AradRomania 8,7855,459
AjanRussia 15,0269,337
AldanRussia 14,6289,090
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,8236,725
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,5857,820
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 15,6489,724
AnadyrRussia 13,4758,373
ArkhangelskRussia 10,6776,635
ArmavirRussia 10,1566,311
AstrakhanRussia 10,7086,654
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,0938,757
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,8564,260
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,8134,234
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,8464,254
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,6114,108
Abu HamedSudan 8,6375,367
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,5085,287
AqiqSudan 9,0885,648
ArbaatSudan 9,0135,601
AromaSudan 8,8095,474
AtbaraSudan 8,6435,371
Abu KamalSyria 9,8296,108
AleppoSyria 9,5615,942
AranyaprathetThailand 15,8339,839
AtakpameTogo 4,9213,058
AdanaTurkey 9,4285,859
AfyonTurkey 9,1045,658
AnkaraTurkey 9,3415,805
AntalyaTurkey 9,0435,619
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,4177,095
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,3605,195
AberporthUk 7,8194,859
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,8654,887
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,6085,970
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,6716,010
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,9006,774
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,8826,762
ArtigasUruguay 2,7611,716
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,3244,551
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,6895,399
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,5656,565
Abilene, TxUsa 8,0915,028
Ada, MnUsa 8,6855,397
Adrian, MiUsa 7,5284,678
Aiken, ScUsa 6,8124,233
Akron, OhUsa 7,2894,529
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,8385,492
Albany, GaUsa 6,8174,236
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,0094,355
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,2445,123
Albion, NeUsa 8,4665,261
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,7955,466
Aledo, IlUsa 7,9164,919
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,5785,331
Algona, IaUsa 8,2465,124
Alice, TxUsa 7,7274,802
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,9174,299
Alliance, NeUsa 8,8185,479
Alma, MiUsa 7,6634,762
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,7314,804
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,3385,181
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,3975,218
Amherst, MaUsa 6,9034,289
Amite, LaUsa 7,2424,500
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,2597,618
Anderson, InUsa 7,5124,668
Anderson, ScUsa 6,9544,321
Angelica, NyUsa 7,1724,457
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,5284,678
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,2316,979
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,7444,191
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,3253,930
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,9544,321
Ashland, WiUsa 8,3095,163
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,5526,557
Atchison, KsUsa 8,1195,045
Athens, GaUsa 6,9024,289
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,9614,325
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,7684,206
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,6149,081
Auburn, NeUsa 8,2085,101
Augusta, GaUsa 6,7644,203
Augusta, MtUsa 9,7056,031
Aurora, IlUsa 7,7824,836
Austin, TxUsa 7,8164,857
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,9647,435
AndizanUzbekistan 12,6367,852
AcariguaVenezuela 4,0922,543
AdenYemen 9,6556,000


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -