Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Serrinha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Serrinha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Serrinha with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,4804,027
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,9724,333
EsquelArgentina 4,6592,895
EzeizaArgentina 3,2482,019
East SaleAustralia 14,4478,978
Esperance (po)Australia 14,5699,053
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5699,054
EssendonAustralia 14,5119,018
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,339832
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 2,5231,568
EspinosaBrazil 558347
Earlton, OnCanada 7,7034,787
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,0496,245
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,0556,248
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,0546,248
Edson, AbCanada 10,2396,363
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,9356,795
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,7166,038
Estevan, SkCanada 9,1915,712
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,0866,889
Eureka, NtCanada 10,5336,545
ErlianChina 15,4969,630
El CaranoColombia 4,5902,852
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,9805,580
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,9123,053
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,7192,933
El ArishEgypt 9,0875,647
El TorEgypt 8,9675,572
ErfurtGermany 8,4625,258
EssenGermany 8,2845,147
EsfahanIran 10,7626,687
EilatIsrael 9,1355,676
EsashiJapan 16,65210,348
EldoretKenya 8,3055,161
ErdenemandalMongolia 14,5209,023
EssaouiraMorocco 5,7183,553
EeldeNetherlands 8,3965,217
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,2608,240
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,1258,156
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,9613,704
EnuguNigeria 5,5253,433
EncarnacionParaguay 2,4811,542
EvoraPortugal 6,4474,006
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 15,8939,876
EkimcanRussia 15,3509,539
Elat’MaRussia 10,4836,514
ElistaRussia 10,4226,477
ErbogacenRussia 13,8848,628
EssejRussia 13,1128,148
Ed DueimSudan 8,3595,194
El FasherSudan 7,6254,738
El GeneinaSudan 7,3254,552
El ObeidSudan 8,1155,043
El ShowakSudan 8,7305,425
En NahudSudan 7,9134,917
EdirneTurkey 8,9265,547
ErzincanTurkey 9,8706,133
ErzurumTurkey 10,0136,222
EskisehirTurkey 9,1505,686
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,0476,865
EntebbeUganda 7,9864,963
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,2105,102
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,1565,068
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,6674,764
Eastman, GaUsa 6,7434,190
Eastport, MeUsa 6,8924,282
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,1325,675
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,1705,077
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,6395,368
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,0354,372
Elko, NvUsa 9,7726,072
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,3005,158
Elmira, NyUsa 7,1244,427
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,6435,992
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,1494,442
Erie, PaUsa 7,3054,539
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,1515,065
Eugene, OrUsa 10,4536,496
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,8314,866
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,4526,495
Eureka, SdUsa 8,8265,484
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,4045,844
Evansville, InUsa 7,4824,649


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -