Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Serrinha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Serrinha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Serrinha with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,5067,771
FarahAfghanistan 11,7367,293
FormosaArgentina 2,5881,608
ForrestAustralia 15,0969,381
FrancistownBotswana 7,1224,426
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 1,127700
FloraniaBrazil 657408
FlorestaBrazil 340211
FlorianoBrazil 700435
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,0371,266
FormosaBrazil 1,003623
FortalezaBrazil 876544
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,2551,401
FrancaBrazil 1,341834
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,4165,851
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,1146,285
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,0356,236
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7506,680
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,8986,151
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7446,676
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,2096,344
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,5806,575
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,3716,444
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,9764,335
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,9644,327
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,7525,438
FayaChad 7,1794,461
FamagustaCyprus 9,2445,744
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,6575,380
FarafraEgypt 8,4005,220
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,8973,665
FichtelbergGermany 8,5335,303
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,2755,142
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,4995,281
FrederikshbGreenland 8,2435,122
FaranahGuinea 3,9412,449
FalconaraItaly 8,1055,036
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,9784,958
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,1165,044
FonniItaly 7,5984,722
FrontoneItaly 8,0575,007
FrosinoneItaly 7,9734,955
FukauraJapan 16,78710,432
FukueJapan 17,36210,789
FukuiJapan 17,25710,724
FukuokaJapan 17,34510,778
FukushimaJapan 17,11010,632
FukuyamaJapan 17,35810,787
FushikiJapan 17,18910,682
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,7937,950
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,1375,678
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,0585,629
FunchalMadeira 5,4523,388
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,8012,362
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,2113,860
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,0995,654
FaroPortugal 6,3053,918
FerganaRussia 12,5927,825
FreetownSierra Leone 3,6312,257
FalunSweden 9,3525,812
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,0565,006
FeodosijaUkraine 9,7276,044
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,0667,498
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,3035,159
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,9854,962
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,3075,162
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,6665,385
Farmington, MeUsa 7,0284,367
Farmington, MnUsa 8,3045,160
Farmington, MoUsa 7,6534,756
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,7135,415
Fayette, IaUsa 8,1115,041
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,8274,864
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,6824,152
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,5304,058
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,5364,062
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,4255,857
Findlay, OhUsa 7,4364,621
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,2285,735
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,5844,713
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,9324,929
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,9195,543
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,2465,124
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,8055,472
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,2853,906
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,0194,983
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,8174,858
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,5314,680
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,8964,906
Framingham, MaUsa 6,8514,257
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,3044,539
Franklin, LaUsa 7,3214,550
Franklin, PaUsa 7,2094,480
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,7904,220
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,9736,197
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,6925,401


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -