Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Serrinha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Serrinha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Serrinha with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,8414,251
In SalahAlgeria 6,2183,864
InnsbruckAustria 8,2245,111
IbiriteBrazil 1,079670
IguatuBrazil 587365
IlheusBrazil 352219
ImperatrizBrazil 1,157719
IndaialBrazil 2,0071,247
IpameriBrazil 1,198745
IraiBrazil 2,2821,418
IreceBrazil 318198
ItaberabaBrazil 189118
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,3441,456
ItaitubaBrazil 2,0441,270
ItamarandibaBrazil 808502
ItaperunaBrazil 1,108689
ItapevaBrazil 1,7241,071
ItirucuBrazil 220137
ItuacuBrazil 351218
IvinhemaBrazil 1,9841,233
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0926,892
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,5585,318
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,3947,080
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,7525,438
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,7486,679
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,4722,157
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,4974,659
Isla Diego RamirezChile 5,6023,481
ImbertDominican Republic 4,9183,056
IzobambaEcuador 4,5452,824
IsmailiaEgypt 8,9265,547
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,2053,856
IoanninaGreece 8,3955,217
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,0405,617
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,2235,731
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,0278,095
IranshahrIran 11,5427,172
IstranaItaly 8,1625,072
IidaJapan 17,33910,775
IizukaJapan 17,35110,782
IrakoJapan 17,42710,829
IriomotejimaJapan 17,70511,002
IrozakiJapan 17,45210,845
IshigakijimaJapan 17,74411,026
IshinomakiJapan 17,03510,586
IwamizawaJapan 16,50310,255
IzuharaJapan 17,23810,712
IrbidJordan 9,3205,791
IfraneMorocco 6,1643,830
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,0118,085
IlorinNigeria 5,3103,299
InchonNorth Korea 16,80310,441
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,4816,513
IslamabadPakistan 12,7567,926
IquitosPeru 3,8792,410
IloiloPhilippines 17,99611,183
IasiRomania 9,2635,756
IcaRussia 14,9679,301
IlirnejRussia 13,5198,401
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 15,4629,608
IrkutskRussia 14,4328,968
Ivdel’Russia 11,6467,237
IbizaSpain 7,0014,351
IspartaTurkey 9,0645,633
IstanbulTurkey 9,0855,646
IzmirTurkey 8,8225,482
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,1385,678
IzmailUkraine 9,2655,757
Imperial, NeUsa 8,7065,410
Independence, KsUsa 8,0384,995
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,1274,429
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,5114,667
Indianola, IaUsa 8,1245,048
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,5565,317
Inverness, FlUsa 6,4614,015
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,1665,074
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,0605,008
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,1254,428
IsokaZambia 7,7994,846


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -