Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Serrinha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Serrinha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Serrinha with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,7689,177
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,4648,988
WilliamtownAustralia 14,9449,286
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,75910,414
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2069,449
WoomeraAustralia 15,2369,468
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,68510,368
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,6554,757
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,4244,613
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,1196,910
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,4667,125
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,5664,702
Windsor, OnCanada 7,4844,651
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,8715,513
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,3985,840
WillemstadCuraçao 4,2412,636
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,3068,269
WajimaJapan 17,12110,639
WakamatsuJapan 17,13910,650
WakayamaJapan 17,43310,833
WakkanaiJapan 16,25810,103
WajirKenya 8,8565,503
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,7763,589
WindhoekNamibia 6,0483,758
WaihiNew Zealand 13,4678,368
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,2748,249
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,3318,284
WaimateNew Zealand 13,0588,115
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,3238,279
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,1738,186
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,1728,185
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,3558,299
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,2998,264
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,7458,542
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,2078,207
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,3478,294
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,3298,283
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,2418,228
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,2318,222
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,5408,414
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,1898,196
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,2948,261
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,1918,197
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,1878,195
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,3088,270
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5328,409
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,4748,373
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,5898,444
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,1098,146
WintonNew Zealand 13,0368,101
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,6028,452
WarsawPoland 9,1015,655
WroclawPoland 8,8025,469
WonsanSouth Korea 16,67010,359
Wad MedaniSudan 8,4905,276
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,5205,295
WauSudan 7,7134,793
WaddingtonUk 8,0775,019
Waco, TxUsa 7,8434,874
Wake IslandUsa 17,13910,651
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,4525,252
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,3955,217
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,9424,314
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,1336,297
Walnut, IlUsa 7,9134,918
Warren, OhUsa 7,2694,517
Warren, PaUsa 7,2294,492
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,7884,840
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,8614,264
Washington, IaUsa 7,9854,962
Washington, InUsa 7,5104,667
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,4014,599
Watertown, NyUsa 7,2294,492
Watertown, SdUsa 8,5685,324
Watertown, WiUsa 7,9154,918
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,5044,663
Waverly, OhUsa 7,2444,501
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,6404,126
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,1994,474
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,3144,545
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,9514,941
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,8474,876
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,1924,469
West Chester, PaUsa 6,8954,285
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,1543,824
West Point, GaUsa 6,9594,324
West Point, NyUsa 6,8694,268
White Hall, IlUsa 7,7174,796
Whitestown, InUsa 7,5124,668
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,0705,015
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,1845,085
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,2406,363
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,9914,344
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,7104,170
Williamson, WvUsa 7,1054,415
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,0504,381
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,1825,706
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,8954,285
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,8444,253
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,5524,072
Windsor, IlUsa 7,6474,752
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,1384,435
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,3045,160
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,9356,174
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,4945,278
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,7424,190
Winslow, AzUsa 9,1435,682
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,8164,236
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,9524,320
Wooster, OhUsa 7,3114,543


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -