Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Serrinha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Serrinha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Serrinha with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,8407,357
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,5916,581
QubaAzerbaijan 10,6526,619
QuixeramobimBrazil 716445
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,3286,418
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,2524,507
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,6136,595
QuinteroChile 4,0692,529
QingdaoChina 16,59510,312
QiqiharChina 15,7309,775
QuitoEcuador 4,5452,824
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,1278,157
QuettaPakistan 12,1687,561
Quanah, TxUsa 8,1905,089
Quitman, GaUsa 6,7494,194
Quang TriVietnam 16,32710,146


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -