Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Serrinha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Serrinha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Serrinha with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,6224,115
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,9383,690
OranArgentina 2,9721,847
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3569,542
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6219,707
OstendeBelgium 8,0715,015
ObidosBrazil 2,1211,318
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,9193,057
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,3254,552
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,3234,551
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 4,6332,879
OdenseDenmark 8,7515,438
OtavaloEcuador 4,5362,818
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,3368,908
OuluFinland 10,0266,230
OroomiehIran 10,2776,386
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,6704,766
OdienneIvory Coast 4,1922,605
ObihiroJapan 16,53010,272
OfunatoJapan 16,96410,542
OitaJapan 17,42910,831
OkayamaJapan 17,35510,784
OkinoerabuJapan 17,83811,084
OmaezakiJapan 17,44510,840
OmuJapan 16,34710,158
OnahamaJapan 17,20010,688
OsakaJapan 17,39210,808
OshimaJapan 17,43910,837
OtaruJapan 16,50710,258
OwaseJapan 17,47310,858
OuarzazateMorocco 5,8413,630
OujoaMorocco 6,4704,021
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,4129,577
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,2538,235
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,1278,157
OphirNew Zealand 13,0828,129
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,3248,280
OtautauNew Zealand 13,0478,107
OcotalNicaragua 5,9443,694
OrlandNorway 9,3285,797
OsloNorway 9,0945,651
OhotskRussia 14,7049,137
OkhotskRussia 14,7049,137
OlekminskRussia 14,3358,908
OlenekRussia 13,3648,305
OmskRussia 12,4827,757
OnegaRussia 10,5486,555
OrenburgRussia 11,2977,020
OymyakonRussia 14,2718,868
OviedoSpain 6,9754,334
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,4795,890
Orkney IslandsUk 8,4925,277
OdessaUkraine 9,4485,871
OvrucUkraine 9,5335,924
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,1114,419
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,4665,261
Oakland, MdUsa 6,9924,345
Oakley, IdUsa 9,6696,009
Oconto, WiUsa 7,9734,955
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,2644,514
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,0745,017
Olathe, KsUsa 8,0775,019
Olivia, MnUsa 8,4235,234
Olympia, WaUsa 10,4976,523
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,2765,143
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,2895,151
Oolitic, InUsa 7,5104,667
Orlando, FlUsa 6,3693,958
Orono, MeUsa 6,9844,340
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,9564,944
Oswego, NyUsa 7,2114,481
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,7804,835
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,0775,019
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,4344,620
Owosso, MiUsa 7,6124,730
Ozark, ArUsa 7,7694,828


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -