Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Serrinha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Serrinha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Serrinha with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,1781,975
ReconquistaArgentina 2,9021,803
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,5102,181
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,2173,242
RivadaviaArgentina 2,8831,792
RosarioArgentina 3,2472,018
RichmondAustralia 14,8819,247
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,9899,936
RecifeBrazil 596371
RemansoBrazil 408254
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,1541,960
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,331827
Rio NegroBrazil 1,9691,224
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,462908
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,0276,231
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,7405,431
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,3595,816
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,3615,817
Resolute, NtCanada 10,3276,417
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,2706,382
Roberval, QcCanada 7,4474,628
RuoqiangChina 13,9998,699
Rafael NunezColombia 4,7262,937
RandersDenmark 8,8095,474
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,9303,064
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,8673,024
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,5014,661
RumipambaEcuador 4,5282,814
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,1205,667
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,0285,610
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,9315,550
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,3551,463
RostockGermany 8,7455,434
RhodesGreece 8,8045,471
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,8855,521
ReykhólarIceland 8,6845,396
ReykjavíkIceland 8,5485,312
RamsarIran 10,7496,679
RashtIran 10,6656,627
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,7664,826
RadicofaniItaly 7,9534,942
Resia PassItaly 8,1415,059
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0835,023
RivoltoItaly 8,2405,120
Rolle PassItaly 8,1845,086
RomeItaly 7,9394,934
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,9124,916
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,2565,131
RumoiJapan 16,42210,205
RigaLatvia 9,5345,925
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,4065,845
RodriguesMauritius 10,8376,734
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 14,2558,858
RabatMorocco 6,1143,799
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,1559,417
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,3303,933
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,2588,238
RangioraNew Zealand 13,1208,153
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,2608,240
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,5928,446
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,3848,317
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,3778,313
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,0618,116
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,4648,366
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,2788,251
RivasNicaragua 5,7753,589
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,3527,676
RebolyRussia 10,2106,344
Rostov On DonRussia 10,1276,293
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,1196,288
RagaSudan 7,4894,654
RashadSudan 8,1595,070
RenkSudan 8,3375,181
RumbekSudan 7,8654,887
RanongThailand 15,3839,559
Roi EtThailand 15,9569,915
RizeTurkey 9,9926,209
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,8617,371
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,4185,853
RomnyUkraine 9,8106,096
RovnoUkraine 9,3315,798
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,0486,866
RochaUruguay 2,9791,851
Racine, WiUsa 7,8184,858
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,7344,185
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,9475,560
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,9505,562
Reading, PaUsa 6,9194,299
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,2786,387
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,4355,863
Redding, CaUsa 10,2916,395
Redlands, CaUsa 9,6535,999
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,0566,249
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,6484,752
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,7714,207
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,7714,207
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,9224,301
Rochester, MnUsa 8,2035,097
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,2454,502
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,3835,209
Rockford, IlUsa 7,8674,889
Rockville, InUsa 7,5784,709
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,2545,129
Rome, GaUsa 7,0274,367
Roseau, MnUsa 8,7415,432
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,4106,469
Roswell, NmUsa 8,5435,309
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,8134,233
Rushville, IlUsa 7,8524,879


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -