Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Serrinha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Serrinha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Serrinha with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 5,4423,381
UaupesBrazil 3,3692,094
UbatubaBrazil 1,464910
UberabaBrazil 1,316818
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,0096,220
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,8028,577
UpernavikGreenland 9,4705,885
UummannaqGreenland 9,2065,721
UdineItaly 8,2575,131
Ustica IslandItaly 7,7774,833
UenoJapan 17,39610,810
UnzendakeJapan 17,42410,828
UrakawaJapan 16,61610,325
UshibukaJapan 17,46610,854
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,24210,714
UwajimaJapan 17,46310,851
UkmergeLithuania 9,4895,897
UtenaLithuania 9,5485,933
UlaangomMongolia 13,8658,616
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,8849,249
UlgiiMongolia 13,7648,553
UliastaiMongolia 14,2818,874
UmnugoviMongolia 13,8798,625
UnderkhaanMongolia 15,1379,407
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 16,96910,544
UfaRussia 11,3677,064
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,9937,453
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 14,6319,092
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,5859,064
Ust-BarguzinRussia 14,5749,056
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,2406,984
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,7169,145
Ust-MajaRussia 14,5679,052
Ust-OlojRussia 13,7558,548
Umm BeninSudan 8,4985,281
UmeňSweden 9,7546,061
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,0889,997
Udon ThaniThailand 15,8589,854
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,5699,675
UrfaTurkey 9,7266,044
UsakTurkey 9,0115,599
Uman’Ukraine 9,5135,911
UzgorodUkraine 8,9835,582
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,1064,416
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,3924,593
Urbana, IlUsa 7,6464,751
Urbana, OhUsa 7,3734,582


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -