Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Serrinha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Serrinha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Serrinha with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,2954,533
LuandaAngola 5,7133,550
LuenaAngola 6,3983,976
La PlataArgentina 3,2222,002
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,0571,900
La RiojaArgentina 3,4922,170
LaboulayeArgentina 3,5172,185
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,2623,270
Las LomitasArgentina 2,7001,678
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,0688,742
LavertonAustralia 14,4989,010
LearmonthAustralia 15,2399,470
LongreachAustralia 16,10010,004
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,10010,005
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,8429,223
Low HeadAustralia 14,1278,779
LinzAustria 8,4585,256
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6585,380
LerwickUk 8,6565,379
La PazBolivia 3,1951,985
LavrasBrazil 1,246774
LencoisBrazil 283176
LinharesBrazil 872542
LondrinaBrazil 1,8381,142
LomBulgaria 8,7915,463
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,6285,983
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,0184,982
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,5836,576
Langara, BcCanada 11,3207,034
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,4975,280
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,8626,129
London, OnCanada 7,4354,620
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,3925,836
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,4875,895
Lytton, BcCanada 10,4826,514
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,0793,156
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,8972,422
LanzhouChina 15,4089,575
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,4999,010
Las GaviotasColombia 3,9662,464
LimonCosta Rica 5,4283,373
LarnacaCyprus 9,2085,722
LimassolCyprus 9,1505,686
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2184,485
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8854,278
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,6905,400
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,6912,915
La VegaDominican Republic 4,8673,025
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,7452,949
LuperonDominican Republic 4,9533,078
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,6452,887
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,5072,801
LuxorEgypt 8,7885,461
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,2663,894
Laucala BayFiji 14,7409,160
LappeenrantaFinland 9,9606,189
Le MansFrance 7,6684,765
LilleFrance 8,0264,987
LyonFrance 7,7414,811
LambarnGabon 5,5623,457
LastourvilleGabon 5,8273,621
LibrevilleGabon 5,5093,423
LeipzigGermany 8,5695,325
LindenbergGermany 8,7175,417
LamiaGreece 8,4755,266
LarissaGreece 8,5125,289
LemnosGreece 8,7265,423
LimnosGreece 8,7415,431
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,9722,468
LabeGuinea 3,8972,422
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,6038,453
La CeibaHonduras 6,0863,782
La MesaHonduras 6,1743,837
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1638,180
LudhianaIndia 13,0348,100
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,5354,683
LatinaItaly 7,9404,934
LatronicoItaly 8,0655,012
LecceItaly 8,2275,113
LodwarKenya 8,4075,224
Luang PrabangLaos 15,7639,795
LiepajaLatvia 9,3545,812
LaukuvaLithuania 9,3695,822
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,1095,039
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,4865,273
LabuanMalaysia 17,09510,623
LuqaMalta 7,6984,783
Le LamentinMartinique 3,7942,358
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,6935,402
LashioMyanmar 15,2709,489
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,1628,179
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,1468,169
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,2418,228
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,1498,171
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,2208,215
LincolnNew Zealand 13,0938,136
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,1888,195
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,1888,195
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,1888,195
LagosNigeria 5,0983,168
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,0505,624
LillehammerNorway 9,1685,697
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,8798,003
La VictoriaParaguay 2,3351,451
LimaPeru 4,1492,578
LegaspiPhilippines 18,12911,265
LisbonPortugal 6,3973,975
LeninbadRussia 12,4227,719
LevsiRussia 11,9457,423
LungiSierra Leone 3,6312,257
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,3365,180
LanzaroteSpain 5,2713,276
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,0784,398
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,9984,970
LuganoSwitzerland 7,9944,968
LatakiaSyria 9,4165,851
LampangThailand 15,5039,634
LoeiThailand 15,7439,783
Lop BuriThailand 15,6339,714
LomeTogo 4,8693,026
LeemingUk 8,1325,053
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6585,380
London, EnglandUk 7,9404,934
London-GatwickUk 7,9234,924
LynehamUk 7,8704,890
L’VovUkraine 9,1535,688
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,4755,888
LozovajaUkraine 9,9346,173
LubnyUkraine 9,7516,059
LuckUkraine 9,2975,777
LuganskUkraine 10,1286,293
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,1185,045
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,9164,919
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,3314,556
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,4294,617
Lake City, FlUsa 6,6054,105
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,1514,444
Laketown, UtUsa 9,4365,864
Lamar, MoUsa 7,9454,937
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,8964,907
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,0164,981
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,2965,777
Langdon, NdUsa 8,8655,509
Laramie, WyUsa 8,9985,592
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,8354,869
Larned, KsUsa 8,3235,172
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,6355,366
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,5615,941
Laurel, MdUsa 6,8714,270
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,0775,019
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,8924,283
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,3835,209
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,8714,891
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,0044,974
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,4945,278
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,3574,572
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,9574,323
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,2404,499
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,9894,343
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,0466,243
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,9364,310
Lexington, MoUsa 8,0044,974
Lexington, VaUsa 6,9244,303
Libby, MtUsa 10,0076,218
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,3115,165
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,9314,307
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,6925,401
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,6164,733
Llano, TxUsa 7,9634,948
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,7815,457
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,7506,058
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,7656,068
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,7756,074
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,7955,465
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,6944,160
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,3674,578
Louisville, MsUsa 7,2614,512
Loup City, NeUsa 8,4965,280
Lowville, NyUsa 7,1854,465
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,3305,176
Luling, TxUsa 7,7814,835
Lusk, WyUsa 8,9745,577
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,8744,272
LivingstoneZambia 6,9704,331
LundaziZambia 7,8254,862
LusakaZambia 7,2744,520
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,2744,520


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -