Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Serrinha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Serrinha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Serrinha with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,9658,678
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,7609,172
ParanaArgentina 3,1431,953
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,7501,709
PehuajoArgentina 3,5452,203
PergaminoArgentina 3,3062,054
PigeArgentina 3,7112,306
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,3882,105
PosadasArgentina 2,4911,548
PresidenciaArgentina 2,8121,748
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,9342,445
Punta IndioArgentina 3,2202,001
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4869,001
Port HedlandAustralia 15,6949,753
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,6643,519
ParakouBenin 5,1553,203
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 347216
ParacatuBrazil 1,053654
ParanaBrazil 969602
ParanaguaBrazil 1,8411,144
ParanaibaBrazil 1,585985
ParintinsBrazil 2,1991,367
ParnaibaBrazil 1,000622
Passo FundoBrazil 2,3161,439
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,121696
PaulistanaBrazil 456283
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 262163
Pedra AzulBrazil 546339
PeixeBrazil 1,042648
PetrolinaBrazil 300187
PicosBrazil 578359
PiraiBrazil 1,330827
PirenopolisBrazil 1,177732
PompeuBrazil 1,062660
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,1491,335
Porto De MozBrazil 1,8311,138
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,0601,280
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,7481,708
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,4041,494
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,054655
PosseBrazil 848527
PlevenBulgaria 8,8675,510
PlovdivBulgaria 8,8145,477
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,0779,990
Peace River, AbCanada 10,3836,452
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,7516,059
Penticton, BcCanada 10,3246,416
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,4614,636
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,3744,583
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,5665,323
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,6976,647
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,8814,276
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,8946,770
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,9335,551
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,5585,940
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6446,614
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1516,929
Princeton, BcCanada 9,2665,758
ParronChile 4,0772,533
Puerto AysenChile 4,9283,062
Puerto MonttChile 4,6882,913
Punta ArenasChile 5,4023,357
PingbianChina 16,42710,208
PeralesColombia 4,3822,723
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,7252,315
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,6093,486
PragueCzech Republic 8,5855,335
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,8793,032
PimentelDominican Republic 4,8343,004
PoloDominican Republic 4,8463,011
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,9133,053
PichilingueEcuador 4,6182,870
PortoviejoEcuador 4,7272,938
PuyoEcuador 4,4442,761
Port-SaidEgypt 8,9515,563
ParisFrance 7,8464,876
PerpignanFrance 7,3924,593
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,3716,444
Port-GentilGabon 5,4033,358
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,7123,549
PotsdamGermany 8,6725,389
PatrasGreece 8,3875,212
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,9966,211
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,9804,959
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,9712,467
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,9533,078
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,7693,585
PecsHungary 8,5715,326
PambanIndia 13,2638,242
PuneIndia 12,7997,953
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,3119,514
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,28310,118
PadovaItaly 8,1305,052
Paganella MountainItaly 8,1295,051
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,7504,816
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,7394,809
PantelleriaItaly 7,5704,704
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9914,966
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,5814,711
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,0154,981
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,0845,023
PiacenzaItaly 7,9624,948
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,9194,921
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,0905,027
Ponza IslandItaly 7,9034,911
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,0845,024
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,9164,919
PrizziItaly 7,7344,806
PakseLaos 16,18410,057
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,4819,620
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,2316,358
PlaisanceMauritius 10,2366,361
PohnpeiMicronesia 18,06111,223
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,4295,238
PatheinMyanmar 15,0069,325
PutaoMyanmar 15,1529,415
PyiMyanmar 15,0489,351
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,5259,647
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,4788,375
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,2298,221
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,2298,221
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,2128,210
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,5978,449
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,3878,319
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,6923,537
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,4063,359
PohangNorth Korea 17,06010,601
PyongyangNorth Korea 16,61610,325
PadidanPakistan 12,2727,626
PanjgurPakistan 11,8747,379
ParachinarPakistan 12,4767,753
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,7967,330
PeshawarPakistan 12,6167,839
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,57510,921
PilarParaguay 2,6391,640
PiscoPeru 4,0442,513
PiuraPeru 4,6302,877
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,2892,044
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,57010,918
PoznanPoland 8,8815,519
PrzemyslPoland 9,0795,642
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,6304,120
PortalegrePortugal 6,5364,061
Porto Portugal 6,6434,128
PavelecRussia 10,2916,395
PecoraRussia 11,4657,124
PermRussia 11,4067,088
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,1489,413
PetrozavodskRussia 10,2906,394
PjatigorskRussia 10,2766,386
PoronajskRussia 15,8329,838
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,9666,193
Providenja BayRussia 13,1788,189
PskovRussia 9,8126,097
PodorSenegal 4,1082,553
PopradSlovakia 8,8805,518
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,9524,320
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,1744,458
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,1384,436
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,3108,271
Port SudanSudan 9,0305,612
ParamariboSuriname 2,6441,643
PiteňSweden 9,8896,145
PalmyraSyria 9,6035,967
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,7397,295
PhetchabunThailand 15,6879,748
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,5929,689
PhraeThailand 15,5739,677
PhuketThailand 15,3299,525
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,3249,522
Prachin BuriThailand 15,7119,763
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,5319,651
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,4982,174
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,6784,771
PoltavaUkraine 9,8386,114
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 2,9581,838
PradoUruguay 3,1151,936
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,0611,902
Palestine, IlUsa 7,5784,709
Pana, IlUsa 7,6794,772
Paoli, InUsa 7,4424,625
Paris, IlUsa 7,6464,751
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,5555,316
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,0634,389
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,1305,673
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,0074,975
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,0454,999
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,2085,101
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,1616,314
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,9614,326
Peoria, IlUsa 7,8044,850
Perry, OkUsa 8,0605,008
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8434,252
Philo, OhUsa 7,2544,508
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,1955,714
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,7625,445
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,5694,703
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,4945,278
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,4635,259
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1844,464
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,8694,268
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,7814,214
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,6004,723
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,5945,962
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,4945,278
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,7804,835
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,3404,561
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,5296,543
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,4864,652
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,9234,302
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,5296,543
Portage, WiUsa 7,9834,961
Portland, MaineUsa 6,9194,299
Portland, OregonUsa 10,4426,489
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,0585,007
Prescott, ArUsa 7,6334,743
Priest River, IdUsa 10,0966,274
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,7314,182
Princeton, InUsa 7,5114,668
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,8004,226
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,7675,448
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,6922,294
PetaukeZambia 7,5904,717


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -