Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Serrinha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Serrinha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Serrinha with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,7537,303
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,8004,226
HuamboAngola 5,9373,689
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,38510,182
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,9238,652
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,9198,649
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,38610,183
Horta, FaialAzores 5,6793,529
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,6027,209
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,7324,183
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,7534,196
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,3764,584
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,5034,663
Harrow, OnCanada 7,4634,637
Hay River, NtCanada 10,4366,485
Hope, BcCanada 10,4546,497
HaikouChina 16,59910,315
HailarChina 15,3949,566
HamiChina 14,2878,878
HetanChina 13,3378,288
HavanaCuba 6,0963,788
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,7372,944
HigueyDominican Republic 4,6832,910
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,9263,061
HelwanEgypt 8,8185,479
HurguadaEgypt 8,9355,553
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,6555,378
HelsinkiFinland 9,7416,053
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,7666,069
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,8456,739
HamburgGermany 8,6025,345
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,6015,345
HannoverGermany 8,5015,282
HelgolandGermany 8,5395,306
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,2415,121
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,5175,293
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,8195,480
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,1518,172
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,4568,362
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,6795,393
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,2778,251
HaifaIsrael 9,2545,750
HaboroJapan 16,37510,176
HachijojimaJapan 17,62210,951
HachinoheJapan 16,80210,441
HagiJapan 17,30110,751
HakodateJapan 16,65910,352
HamadaJapan 17,27410,734
HamamatsuJapan 17,42210,826
HikoneJapan 17,34210,777
HimejiJapan 17,35610,785
HiradoJapan 17,33110,770
HirooJapan 16,59810,314
HiroshimaJapan 17,33910,775
HitaJapan 17,39410,809
HitoyoshiJapan 17,49610,872
HunLibya 7,4294,616
HomboriMali 5,0833,159
HomalinMyanmar 14,9559,293
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,3159,517
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,1778,188
HighbankNew Zealand 13,1358,162
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,2478,232
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,0208,091
HororataNew Zealand 13,1258,156
HyderabadPakistan 12,2917,638
HuanucoPeru 4,0702,529
HelPoland 9,1255,670
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 15,8779,866
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,1087,524
HatangaRussia 12,8307,973
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,5617,184
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,6242,252
HailSaudi Arabia 9,7076,032
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,6815,394
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,87510,486
HaejuSouth Korea 16,70810,382
HyesanSouth Korea 16,47610,238
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,4178,337
HalaibSudan 9,0555,627
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,7375,429
HudeibaSudan 8,6355,366
HaparandaSweden 10,0236,228
HarnosandSweden 9,5815,954
HamaSyria 9,4875,895
HassakahSyria 9,8766,137
Hua HinThailand 15,5529,664
HakkariTurkey 10,1656,317
Hull, EnglandUk 8,1375,057
HersonUkraine 9,5845,956
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,3285,797
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,7084,790
Hanover, NhUsa 7,0304,368
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,5824,711
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9614,326
Hart, MiUsa 7,7964,845
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,8814,276
Hartington, NeUsa 8,4495,250
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,7974,224
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,8805,518
Hays, KsUsa 8,3765,205
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,2916,395
Hebron, NeUsa 8,3555,192
Helena, MtUsa 9,6906,021
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,2544,508
Henderson, NcUsa 6,6944,160
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,8854,278
Hermit, CoUsa 8,9545,564
Hernando, MsUsa 7,4514,630
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,9674,330
Highmore, SdUsa 8,7035,408
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,8394,250
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,6474,752
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,5904,717
Holly, CoUsa 8,5565,317
Homer, AkUsa 12,3797,693
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,6554,757
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,3994,598
Horton, KsUsa 8,1545,067
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,8805,518
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,9764,335
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,7444,812
Houma, LaUsa 7,1924,469
Houston, TexasUsa 7,5994,722
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,1684,454
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,2004,474
Huron, SdUsa 8,6155,353
HanoiVietnam 16,13010,023
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,26810,109
HarareZimbabwe 7,5294,679


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -