Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Serrinha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Serrinha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Serrinha with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,3385,182
Villa DoloresArgentina 3,5032,177
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 3,2612,027
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 3,6372,260
ViennaAustria 8,5905,338
VitebskBelarus 9,8016,091
VassourasBrazil 1,297806
VicosaBrazil 1,095681
VitoriaBrazil 977607
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 423263
VarnaBulgaria 9,1005,655
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,6614,761
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5706,568
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,9636,191
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,8796,139
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,5756,571
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,5926,582
ValdiviaChile 4,5952,856
Valdivia-PichoyChile 4,5042,799
VallenarChile 3,7682,341
ValparaisoChile 4,0422,512
VanguardiaColombia 4,2162,620
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,5092,180
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,9095,536
VestervigDenmark 8,7555,440
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,8022,984
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,8192,994
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,9793,094
VilsandiEstonia 9,5045,906
VaasaFinland 9,7706,071
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,4955,279
VeravalIndia 12,4567,740
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,7908,569
ValentiaIreland 7,5884,715
VeniceItaly 8,1655,074
VeronaItaly 8,0665,012
VicenzaItaly 8,1185,045
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,9284,927
ViterboItaly 7,9424,935
VolterraItaly 7,9294,927
VientianeLaos 15,8289,836
VarenaLithuania 9,4245,856
VilniusLithuania 9,4755,888
VeracruzMexico 7,1374,435
VlissingenNetherlands 8,1205,046
VaernesNorway 9,3605,816
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,1725,699
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 10,5036,527
VillarricaParaguay 2,4131,500
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,0295,611
VanavaraRussia 13,7438,540
VasileviciRussia 9,6425,992
Velikie LukiRussia 9,8716,134
VerhojanskRussia 13,7708,557
ViljujskRussia 14,0208,712
VitimRussia 14,1988,823
Vize IslandRussia 11,7927,328
VladivostokRussia 16,40610,195
VolgogradRussia 10,5066,528
VologdaRussia 10,5006,525
VoronezRussia 10,2246,354
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,8687,996
VytegraRussia 10,3716,445
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,3836,452
ValenciaSpain 6,9384,311
ValladolidSpain 6,8814,276
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,7434,190
VisbySweden 9,2895,773
VanTurkey 10,1546,310
ValleyUk 7,9204,922
VinnitsaUkraine 9,4255,857
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,2106,345
Valdez, AkUsa 12,0687,499
Valentine, NeUsa 8,6965,404
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,4476,492
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,4355,241
Vevay, InUsa 7,3624,575
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,3694,579
Victoria, TxUsa 7,6754,770
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,1115,040


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -