Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Serrinha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Serrinha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Serrinha with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,2976,399
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,5796,574
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,5246,540
YaoundeCameroon 5,8413,630
YokoCameroon 5,9903,723
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,7514,195
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4236,477
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,2665,758
YanjiChina 16,36810,171
YichangChina 16,29410,126
YinchuanChina 15,4589,606
YiningChina 13,3128,272
YariguiesColombia 4,3752,719
YamasaDominican Republic 4,7982,982
YasicaDominican Republic 4,9053,048
YazdIran 10,9916,830
YakushimaJapan 17,67210,982
YamagataJapan 17,05410,598
YamaguchiJapan 17,32910,768
YokkaichiJapan 17,38510,803
YokohamaJapan 17,36410,790
YonagoJapan 17,25710,724
YonagunijimaJapan 17,64010,962
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,61512,189
YeMyanmar 15,3379,530
YolaNigeria 6,1413,816
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 17,11610,636
YurimaguasPeru 4,1292,566
YekaterinburgRussia 11,6717,253
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,0839,994
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,4707,128
Yakima, WaUsa 10,3116,408
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,7237,285
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,5315,923
York, PaUsa 6,9524,320
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,2694,517
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,3965,839


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -