Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Serrinha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Serrinha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Serrinha with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,0307,476
ChlefAlgeria 6,7924,221
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,1534,445
CeresArgentina 3,1221,940
ChamicalArgentina 3,5012,176
ChepesArgentina 3,5822,226
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,6562,893
ConcordiaArgentina 2,9341,823
CórdobaArgentina 3,3922,108
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,3942,109
CorrientesArgentina 2,7121,685
CairnsAustralia 16,80310,442
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,7259,150
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9859,312
CedunaAustralia 15,0879,375
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7479,785
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,42310,205
Cobar MoAustralia 15,1949,441
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,16010,664
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,1759,430
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1839,435
ChittagongBangladesh 14,6739,118
CharnocksBarbados 3,5592,212
CotonouBenin 4,9923,102
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,050652
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,303810
CabroboBrazil 349217
CaceresBrazil 2,0791,292
CaetiteBrazil 478297
Campina GrandeBrazil 596371
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,9371,203
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,9771,228
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,420882
Campos SalesBrazil 538334
CanavieirasBrazil 449279
CaparaoBrazil 1,035643
CapinopolisBrazil 1,381858
CaratingaBrazil 970603
CaravelasBrazil 679422
CarinhanhaBrazil 606377
CarolinaBrazil 1,048651
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,8681,161
CataguasesBrazil 1,155718
CatalaoBrazil 1,209751
CatanduvaBrazil 1,500932
CaxiasBrazil 894555
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,3261,445
Ceara MirimBrazil 771479
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,195743
ChapecoBrazil 2,2351,389
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,9081,186
CipoBrazil 7849
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,191740
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 952592
CordeiroBrazil 1,212753
CorrentinaBrazil 662411
CorumbaBrazil 2,1511,337
CoximBrazil 1,8591,155
CrateusBrazil 743462
CuiabaBrazil 1,9031,183
CuritibaBrazil 1,8761,166
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,9976,212
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,3096,406
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,7346,670
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,8955,527
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,1765,702
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,5215,295
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,0646,875
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,9706,817
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,1636,937
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,4654,639
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,1826,327
Chapais, QcCanada 7,6724,768
Charlo, NbCanada 7,1584,448
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,8724,270
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,8774,274
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,7526,682
Chatham, NbCanada 7,0314,369
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,4215,854
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,2055,098
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,6304,741
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,2515,749
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,9056,777
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,4045,844
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,8896,145
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,8834,898
Comox, BcCanada 10,7036,651
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,3516,432
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,2215,730
Coronation, AbCanada 9,8666,131
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,0646,254
ChicoChile 4,9523,077
ChillanChile 4,3162,682
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,4052,737
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,7062,303
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 4,9663,086
Curico-General FreireChile 4,1602,585
ChangchunChina 16,12810,022
ChangduChina 15,0259,337
ChangshaChina 16,55210,285
ChengduChina 15,6599,731
ChongqingChina 15,9379,903
Camilo DazaColombia 4,3012,673
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,2915,152
CamagueyCuba 5,6193,492
CasablancaCuba 6,1043,793
ChebCzech Republic 8,4775,268
CopenhagenDenmark 8,8735,514
CabreraDominican Republic 4,8533,015
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,8613,021
CotuiDominican Republic 4,8293,001
CanarEcuador 4,5192,808
CairoEgypt 8,8335,489
CaenFrance 7,7404,810
ChateaurouxFrance 7,6564,757
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,3561,464
CocobeachGabon 5,5453,446
CologneGermany 8,2505,127
ChiosGreece 8,7385,430
CorfuGreece 8,3235,172
ConakryGuinea 3,6622,276
CatacamasHonduras 5,9553,700
CholutecaHonduras 5,9953,725
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,4198,339
CherrapunjiIndia 14,6319,092
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,6319,092
ChahbaharIran 11,5107,152
ClaremorrisIreland 7,8014,847
ClonesIreland 7,9084,914
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,8634,886
CorkIreland 7,6474,752
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,6424,749
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,5264,677
CameriItaly 7,9434,936
CampobassoItaly 8,0615,009
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,6174,733
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,5474,690
Cape FrascaItaly 7,5204,673
Cape MeleItaly 7,8004,847
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,0094,977
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,8384,871
CerviaItaly 8,0765,019
CiampinoItaly 7,9354,931
Cimone MountainItaly 7,9734,954
Cisa PassItaly 7,9444,937
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,9004,909
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,2225,109
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,7974,845
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,0785,020
ChibaJapan 17,34810,780
ChichibuJapan 17,30010,750
ChichijimaJapan 18,29211,367
ChoshiJapan 17,33510,772
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,3965,839
ChilekaMalawi 7,9634,948
ChitedzeMalawi 7,8454,875
ChitipaMalawi 7,8754,893
ChihuahuaMexico 8,4775,268
ComitanMexico 6,6164,111
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 18,74211,647
ChoibalsanMongolia 15,2759,492
ChoirMongolia 15,0679,363
CasablancaMorocco 6,0203,741
ChindeMozambique 8,0815,022
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,8499,227
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,9018,638
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,3298,283
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,9938,074
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,0958,138
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,0988,139
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,1048,143
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,3138,273
CondegaNicaragua 5,9243,681
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,7409,160
ChejuNorth Korea 17,17010,670
ChunchonNorth Korea 16,80910,445
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 16,98410,554
ChhorPakistan 12,4297,724
ChitralPakistan 12,6297,848
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,2551,401
ConcepcionParaguay 2,3511,461
CajamarcaPeru 4,3592,709
ChachapoyasPeru 4,3102,678
ChiclayoPeru 4,5122,804
ChimbotePeru 4,3312,692
CuzcoPeru 3,5812,226
CzestochowaPoland 8,9125,538
CoimbraPortugal 6,5684,082
CalafatRomania 8,7775,454
CeahlauRomania 9,1425,681
ClujRomania 8,9685,573
ConstantaRomania 9,1985,716
CraiovaRomania 8,8605,506
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,3827,694
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,1197,531
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,1708,184
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,0598,115
Cape UelenRussia 12,9358,038
Cape ZolotojRussia 16,0439,969
CaraRussia 14,6189,084
Cerdyn’Russia 11,4317,103
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,2908,259
ChitaRussia 14,8829,248
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,8839,248
CokurdahRussia 13,4398,351
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 14,8029,198
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,3103,921
ChunggangSouth Korea 16,39110,186
CaceresSpain 6,6084,107
CadizSpain 6,3553,949
Ciudad RealSpain 6,6984,162
CordobaSpain 6,5494,070
ColomboSri Lanka 13,2938,261
ChaiyaphumThailand 15,7829,807
ChanthaburiThailand 15,7859,809
Chiang MaiThailand 15,4439,596
Chiang RaiThailand 15,5289,649
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,6679,736
ChumphonThailand 15,4519,601
CanakkaleTurkey 8,8415,494
CorumTurkey 9,5295,921
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,8997,394
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,1077,524
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,8014,848
CernovcyUkraine 9,2055,720
ChernigovUkraine 9,6976,026
CarrascoUruguay 3,1021,927
ColoniaUruguay 3,1711,971
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,3212,685
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,5294,678
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,8134,233
Camden, ScUsa 6,7424,190
Canton, NyUsa 7,2644,514
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,4525,252
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,4814,027
Caribou, MeUsa 7,1174,423
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,7274,802
Casper, WyUsa 9,1315,674
Centralia, WaUsa 10,5056,528
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,9864,341
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,7584,200
Charles City, IaUsa 8,1785,082
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,5834,091
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,5934,097
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,1064,416
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,8274,243
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,8894,281
Chaska, MnUsa 8,3305,176
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,1124,420
Chazy, NyUsa 7,1664,453
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,0504,381
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,7184,175
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,6065,348
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,9255,546
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,7514,816
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,7744,831
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,2546,372
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,3304,555
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,9795,580
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,3574,571
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,3544,570
Circleville, OhUsa 7,2854,527
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,1955,092
Clark, SdUsa 8,6355,366
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,4774,647
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,3744,582
Clayton, NmUsa 8,5735,327
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,3534,569
Clinton, IaUsa 7,9134,918
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,1698,183
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,5904,717
College Park, MdUsa 6,8664,267
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,8095,474
Columbia, MoUsa 7,8644,887
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,7474,193
Columbus, GaUsa 7,4534,632
Columbus, InUsa 7,4424,625
Columbus, KsUsa 7,9614,947
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,3104,543
Conception, MoUsa 8,1365,056
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,3055,161
Conway, ArUsa 7,6154,732
Conway, ScUsa 6,6064,105
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,0934,407
Corning, ArUsa 7,6004,723
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,0784,398
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,6734,768
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,8064,851
Cortland, NyUsa 7,1234,427
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,4686,505
Covington, LaUsa 7,2174,485
Covington, TnUsa 7,5264,677
Crete, NeUsa 8,3385,181
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,3245,794
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,5957,206
CimbajUzbekistan 11,5957,206
CaracasVenezuela 3,9462,452
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,4972,173
CoroVenezuela 4,2522,642
ChipataZambia 7,7394,809
ChomaZambia 7,1114,419
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,6614,761


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -