Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Serrinha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Serrinha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Serrinha with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,9937,453
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,2127,589
MilianaAlgeria 6,8574,261
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,5313,437
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,9366,174
Malarg EArgentina 4,0642,526
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,3872,726
Mar Del PlataArgentina 3,4612,151
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,3282,068
MendozaArgentina 3,8532,394
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,8452,389
Monte CaserosArgentina 2,8291,758
Mackay MoAustralia 16,26510,107
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,4717,750
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6859,747
MeekatharraAustralia 15,1179,394
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,5199,022
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,5029,012
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,9149,267
Mount GambierAustralia 14,5249,025
Mount IsaAustralia 16,41810,203
MuharraqBahrain 10,5396,549
MinskBelarus 9,5875,957
MogilevBelarus 9,7346,049
MaunBotswana 6,7044,166
MacapaBrazil 1,8611,156
MacauBrazil 769478
MaceioBrazil 419260
MachadoBrazil 1,338832
ManausBrazil 2,5041,556
MarabaBrazil 1,320820
MaringaBrazil 1,8981,180
Monte AlegreBrazil 1,9811,231
Monte AzulBrazil 561349
Monte SantoBrazil 13886
MonteiroBrazil 466290
Montes ClarosBrazil 774481
Morada NovaBrazil 731454
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 250155
MamfeCameroon 5,6753,526
MarouaCameroon 6,3723,960
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,6195,977
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,4254,614
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,6836,017
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,5067,150
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,0116,842
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,7376,050
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,6276,604
Moncton, NbCanada 6,9154,297
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,2894,529
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,2324,494
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,2434,501
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,4135,849
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,0645,011
Morden, MbCanada 8,8805,518
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,4854,651
MoundouChad 6,4864,031
MatecanaColombia 4,4592,771
MoroniComoros 8,9125,538
MosnovCzech Republic 8,7875,460
MarstalDenmark 8,7155,416
Melville HallDominica 3,8952,420
MichesDominican Republic 4,7392,945
MocaDominican Republic 4,8833,034
MoncionDominican Republic 4,9353,066
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,0083,112
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,7832,972
MilagroEcuador 4,6022,860
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,5105,288
MinyaEgypt 8,6935,402
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,5483,448
MassawaEritrea 9,1445,682
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,6375,367
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,5145,912
MarseilleFrance 7,5844,712
MontpellierFrance 7,5214,674
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,3791,478
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,1036,278
MakokouGabon 5,8823,655
MayumbaGabon 5,5373,441
MitzicGabon 5,7453,570
MkamboGabon 6,0103,734
MoandaGabon 5,8723,649
MouilaGabon 5,6163,490
MagdeburgGermany 8,5755,328
MunichGermany 8,3265,174
MünsterGermany 8,3595,194
MethoniGreece 8,3115,165
MilosGreece 8,5245,297
MitiliniGreece 8,8065,472
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,8045,471
MacentaGuinea 3,9552,458
MamouGuinea 3,8482,391
Midway IslandHawaii 15,3229,521
MiskolcHungary 8,8545,502
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,8437,981
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,4008,327
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,6937,888
MusulipatnamIndia 13,5538,422
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,90311,125
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 18,42411,449
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,2689,488
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 17,77911,048
MashhadIran 11,5347,168
Malin HeadIreland 8,0134,979
M. CalamitaItaly 7,8534,880
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,1485,063
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,9184,920
MilanItaly 7,9734,955
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,9534,942
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,8804,897
ManIvory Coast 4,0712,530
MaebashiJapan 17,25410,722
MaizuruJapan 17,30510,753
MakurazakiJapan 17,56910,918
MatsueJapan 17,24710,718
MatsumotoJapan 17,26110,726
MatsuyamaJapan 17,40710,817
MinamidaitojimaJapan 18,13111,267
MinamitorishimaJapan 18,05411,219
MishimaJapan 17,39510,810
MitoJapan 17,26310,727
MiyakejimaJapan 17,51010,881
MiyakoJapan 16,89910,501
MiyakojimaJapan 17,80311,063
MiyakonojoJapan 17,55910,911
MiyazakiJapan 17,55210,907
MombetsuJapan 16,37010,173
MoriokaJapan 16,89410,498
MuroranJapan 16,60410,318
MurotomisakiJapan 17,51210,882
MutsuJapan 16,71810,389
Ma’AnJordan 9,2325,737
MafraqJordan 9,3495,810
MombasaKenya 8,6755,391
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,5887,822
MaseruLesotho 7,1054,415
MonroviaLiberia 3,7382,323
MisratahLibya 7,5344,682
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,1685,697
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,8815,519
MananjaryMadagascar 9,2715,761
MorondavaMadagascar 8,8725,513
MakhangaMalawi 7,9714,953
MangochiMalawi 8,0114,978
MwmosaMalawi 8,0224,985
MzimbaMalawi 7,8764,894
MzuzuMalawi 7,9264,925
MalaccaMalaysia 15,6169,704
MersingMalaysia 15,7909,812
MiriMalaysia 16,93010,521
MaleMaldives 12,5507,798
MenakaMali 5,4673,397
MoptiMali 4,8182,994
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,64810,345
MazatlanMexico 8,2935,153
MeridaMexico 6,6174,112
Mexico CityMexico 7,4424,624
MonterreyMexico 7,8234,862
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,6494,753
MaantyMongolia 14,9639,298
MandalgoviMongolia 15,0009,321
MatadMongolia 15,4059,573
MurenMongolia 14,3778,934
MarrakechMorocco 5,8303,623
MeknesMorocco 6,1743,837
MideltMorocco 6,1233,805
MaputoMozambique 7,6124,730
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,5795,331
MandalayMyanmar 15,1149,392
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,0999,383
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,4049,573
MindatMyanmar 14,8999,259
MonywaMyanmar 15,0149,330
MyeikMyanmar 15,4049,573
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,1939,441
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,1845,086
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,9978,076
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3778,313
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,5078,393
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,1958,200
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,3098,271
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,4218,340
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,1988,201
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,2938,260
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,2698,246
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,1938,198
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,0888,133
ManaguaNicaragua 5,8603,641
MasatepeNicaragua 5,8303,623
MagariaNiger 5,9493,697
Maine SoroaNiger 6,2633,892
MaradiNiger 5,7953,601
MaiduguriNigeria 6,3123,922
MakurdiNigeria 5,6773,528
MinnaNigeria 5,5573,453
Mokp’oNorth Korea 17,04210,590
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,6816,016
MajisOman 11,1006,898
MasirahOman 11,2677,002
Muscat  Oman 11,2536,993
MultanPakistan 12,6057,833
MurreePakistan 12,7807,942
MadangPapua New Guinea 18,06911,228
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,5731,599
MoyobambaPeru 4,2172,621
MactanPhilippines 18,14811,277
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,82011,074
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,7494,194
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,1653,831
MagadanRussia 14,6269,089
MahackalaRussia 10,6036,589
Malye KarmakulyRussia 11,2967,020
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 11,2977,020
MarkovoRussia 13,6978,511
MinusinskRussia 13,6448,478
MogocaRussia 14,9679,301
MoscowRussia 10,2576,374
MurmanskRussia 10,5156,534
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,4255,857
MatamSenegal 4,1482,577
MogadishuSomalia 9,4355,863
MadridSpain 6,8444,253
Madrid (b)Spain 6,8324,246
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,2534,507
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,4704,021
MelillaSpain 6,4464,006
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,7814,214
MalakalSudan 8,1525,066
MbabaneSwaziland 7,4694,641
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,9084,914
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,3359,529
Mae SariangThailand 15,3389,531
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,4089,575
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,0669,984
MalatyaTurkey 9,7116,034
MersinTurkey 9,3655,820
MuglaTurkey 8,8635,508
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,0234,985
ManstonUk 8,0064,975
MeloUruguay 2,7801,728
MercedesUruguay 3,0911,921
MontevideoUruguay 3,1141,935
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,8394,250
Madison, FlUsa 6,6744,147
Madison, InUsa 7,3754,583
Madison, NeUsa 8,3955,217
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,9454,937
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,2255,111
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,9054,912
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,6064,727
Marengo, IlUsa 7,8474,876
Marion, InUsa 7,5824,712
Marion, NcUsa 6,9574,323
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,0705,015
Marshall, TxUsa 7,6594,759
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,9314,307
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,4867,759
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,2194,486
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,6415,991
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,5554,695
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,1974,472
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,2415,121
Medford, WiUsa 8,1445,061
Mellette, SdUsa 8,7035,408
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,4664,639
Mena, ArUsa 7,7694,828
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,2004,474
Mexia, TxUsa 7,7854,838
Mexico, MoUsa 7,8594,884
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,1133,799
Midland, TxUsa 8,2815,146
Milan, MnUsa 8,5015,283
Milbank, SdUsa 8,5565,317
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,2495,748
Milford, DeUsa 6,7554,198
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,8134,233
Millen, GaUsa 6,7234,178
Millport, OhUsa 7,2694,517
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,8284,243
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,8414,872
Minden, NeUsa 8,4845,272
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,3115,165
Minonk, IlUsa 7,7764,832
Missoula, MtUsa 9,8516,122
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,0584,386
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,9124,917
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,9164,919
Monroe, NcUsa 6,7904,220
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,5015,283
Montgomery AlUsa 7,0184,361
Montrose, CoUsa 9,0355,615
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,8394,250
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,5514,071
Morganton, NcUsa 6,9574,323
Moro, OrUsa 10,3056,403
Morris, MnUsa 8,5615,320
Morrison, IlUsa 7,8994,908
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,9654,328
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,5424,686
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,9484,939
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,7364,807
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,0204,363
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,5824,711
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,2534,507
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,7524,817
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,9184,921
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,9622,462
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,3822,723
MaracayVenezuela 3,9962,483
MaturinVenezuela 3,5802,225
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,2632,649
MeridaVenezuela 4,2132,618
MagoyeZambia 7,1764,459
MansaZambia 7,3744,582
MbalaZambia 7,6804,772
MfuweZambia 7,6744,768
MisamfuZambia 7,6494,753
MonguZambia 6,7094,169
MpikaZambia 7,6404,748
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,7364,807
Mt MakuluZambia 7,2504,505
MumbwaZambia 7,1424,438
MwinilungaZambia 6,8874,280
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,4804,648


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -