Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Serrinha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Serrinha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Serrinha with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,0807,507
ShkoderAlbania 8,4345,241
SkikdaAlgeria 7,2144,483
SaltaArgentina 3,1531,959
San AntonioArgentina 4,1262,564
San LuisArgentina 3,6802,287
San RafaelArgentina 3,9182,435
Santa RosaArgentina 3,7542,333
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,1901,982
SarmientoArgentina 4,7312,940
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,8359,218
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,8439,224
SalzburgAustria 8,3595,194
SakiAzerbaijan 10,5386,549
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,6546,620
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,6476,616
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,7383,566
SaveBenin 5,0773,155
Santa CruzBolivia 2,6901,672
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,4595,256
SalvadorBrazil 161100
Santa MariaBrazil 2,5211,567
SantaremBrazil 2,0151,252
SantosBrazil 1,573977
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,494928
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,533953
Sao GoncaloBrazil 549341
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,1741,351
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,5021,554
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,330826
Sao LuisBrazil 1,170727
Sao MateusBrazil 792492
São PauloBrazil 1,548962
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,426886
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,2592,025
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 186115
SobralBrazil 895556
SoureBrazil 1,6101,001
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 609378
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 2,8391,764
SurubimBrazil 553343
SadovoBulgaria 8,8275,485
SandanskiBulgaria 8,6745,390
SofiaBulgaria 8,7405,431
SiemreapCambodia 15,9789,929
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,5354,061
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,7076,032
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,8854,278
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,2306,978
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,5335,924
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,0794,399
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,5735,949
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,8914,904
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,8354,869
Scott, SkCanada 9,7136,036
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,3724,581
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,7274,181
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,1444,439
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,5437,173
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,5995,344
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,5695,325
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,1936,334
Smithers, BcCanada 10,9496,804
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,9634,327
Summerside, PeCanada 6,9174,298
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,5485,933
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,5565,938
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,7644,203
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,0833,159
SalCape Verde 3,6132,245
SantiagoChile 4,0362,508
SewellChile 4,0432,512
ShanghaiChina 17,05110,596
ShantouChina 17,12710,643
ShenyangChina 16,26010,104
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,4323,375
Simon BolivarColombia 4,6462,887
San JoseCosta Rica 5,5333,438
SibenikCroatia 8,2805,145
SplitCroatia 8,3025,159
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,9575,566
StudsgårdDenmark 8,7305,425
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,8593,020
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,7142,930
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,7702,964
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,8723,028
SamanaDominican Republic 4,7772,968
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,7712,965
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,9063,049
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,8182,994
San JuanDominican Republic 4,8933,040
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,6682,901
SanchezDominican Republic 4,7982,982
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,9023,046
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,9553,079
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,7622,959
San GabrielEcuador 4,5022,797
SalloumEgypt 8,3415,183
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,2635,135
SohagEgypt 8,7255,422
St. KatrineEgypt 9,0225,607
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,2143,862
StanleyFalkland Islands 4,7702,964
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,2016,339
StrasbourgFrance 8,1045,036
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,2351,389
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,5301,572
SukhumiGeorgia 10,1006,276
SchleswigGermany 8,6455,372
StuttgartGermany 8,2065,099
SamosGreece 8,7685,449
Skiros IslandGreece 8,6365,367
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,4375,243
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,7985,467
SiguiriGuinea 4,1722,593
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,2243,868
SzegedHungary 8,7085,412
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,5465,311
StykkisholmurIceland 8,6385,368
SagarIndia 13,3308,283
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9138,024
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,43511,456
SemnanIran 10,9706,817
ShahroudIran 11,1196,909
ShirazIran 10,7916,706
ShannonIreland 7,7074,789
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,7644,824
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,1595,070
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,2185,107
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,9214,922
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,5954,720
Scuro MountainItaly 8,0485,001
SigonellaItaly 7,8244,862
SassandraIvory Coast 4,0782,534
SagaJapan 17,37310,796
SaigoJapan 17,17610,673
SakaiJapan 17,24310,715
SakataJapan 16,97910,551
SapporoJapan 16,52110,266
SaseboJapan 17,35810,787
SendaiJapan 17,05410,598
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,53210,895
ShimonosekiJapan 17,33010,769
ShinjoJapan 16,99810,563
ShionomisakiJapan 17,53110,894
ShirakawaJapan 17,17910,675
ShizuokaJapan 17,40610,816
SumotoJapan 17,41510,822
SuttsuJapan 16,54910,284
SuwaJapan 17,28510,741
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,7202,933
SavannakhetLaos 16,0599,979
SiauliaiLithuania 9,4475,870
SiluteLithuania 9,3115,786
SkopjeMacedonia 8,5785,331
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,5995,965
SalimaMalawi 7,9504,940
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,41310,821
SibuMalaysia 16,63510,337
SanMali 4,6782,907
SegouMali 4,5662,837
SikassoMali 4,4772,782
St. BrandonMauritius 10,5386,548
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,9114,294
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,8729,242
SainshandMongolia 15,2929,503
SafiMorocco 5,8173,615
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,5063,421
SittweMyanmar 14,7979,195
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3868,318
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,8045,471
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,5276,541
SaiqOman 11,1796,947
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,7056,652
SurOman 11,3577,057
SialkotPakistan 12,8948,013
SibbiPakistan 12,2617,619
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,5311,573
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,9312,443
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,30511,375
SandomierzPoland 9,0635,632
SniezkaPoland 8,7125,413
SuwalkiPoland 9,3265,795
SzczecinPoland 8,8235,483
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,2523,885
Santa MariaPortugal 5,5943,476
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,4692,777
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,0056,217
Satu MareRomania 8,9775,579
SibiuRomania 8,9525,563
SulinaRomania 9,3205,792
SadrinskRussia 11,8607,370
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,0146,223
SalekhardRussia 11,8837,384
SaratovRussia 10,6776,635
SejmcanRussia 14,2418,850
SelagoncyRussia 13,6188,462
Simusir IslandRussia 15,9639,920
SkovorodinoRussia 15,0699,364
SmolenskRussia 9,8866,143
SociRussia 10,0106,220
SortovalaRussia 10,1126,284
SuntarRussia 14,0948,758
SurgutRussia 12,3327,663
SverdlovskRussia 11,6717,253
SyktyvkarRussia 11,1316,917
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,2322,630
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,2183,243
SeychellesSeychelles 10,3896,456
SingaporeSingapore 15,7729,801
SliacSlovakia 8,7875,460
SeoulSouth Korea 16,80810,445
SineijuSouth Korea 16,45310,224
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,7834,215
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,1664,453
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,0904,406
SevilleSpain 6,4534,010
SennarSudan 8,4785,268
ShambatSudan 8,4325,240
ShendiSudan 8,5575,317
StenseleSweden 9,7066,031
StockholmSweden 9,3815,829
StorlienSweden 9,3935,837
SundsvallSweden 9,5545,937
SantisSwitzerland 8,1065,037
SongeaTanzania 8,1085,038
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,0009,942
SongkhlaThailand 15,5579,667
Suphan BuriThailand 15,5809,681
Surat ThaniThailand 15,4309,588
SurinThailand 15,9419,906
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,9973,105
SokodeTogo 4,9933,102
SfaxTunisia 7,3414,562
SousseTunisia 7,4084,604
SamsunTurkey 9,6626,004
SiirtTurkey 10,0206,226
SivasTurkey 9,6676,007
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,6787,257
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,5494,691
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,3125,165
SarataUkraine 9,3525,811
SarnyUkraine 9,3965,839
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,6215,979
SumyUkraine 9,8946,148
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,0026,837
SaltoUruguay 2,9421,828
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,1736,322
Safford, AzUsa 9,0025,594
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,0684,392
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,3923,972
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,7284,802
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,4115,226
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,3075,162
Salem, InUsa 7,4424,625
Salem, OrUsa 10,4566,498
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,4635,881
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,1095,039
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,8444,874
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,6295,983
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,2256,354
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,4682,777
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,0366,236
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,4325,240
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,9206,164
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,9856,205
Santuck, ScUsa 6,8854,278
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,8864,901
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,6214,114
Scott City, KsUsa 8,4785,268
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,8685,511
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,4424,625
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,4716,507
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,4656,503
Sedan, KsUsa 8,0595,008
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,4816,513
Selma, AlUsa 7,0444,377
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,8164,235
Seymour, InUsa 7,4424,625
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,3044,539
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,2515,749
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,6114,730
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,3745,204
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,4675,262
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,6524,755
Southport, NcUsa 6,5394,063
Sparta, IlUsa 7,6414,748
Spencer, WvUsa 7,1164,422
Spickard, MoUsa 8,0595,008
Spokane, WaUsa 10,1236,291
Spooner, WiUsa 8,2865,149
Springfield, IlUsa 7,7494,816
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,8554,881
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,4898,382
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,4085,225
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,7274,802
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,1035,035
Stamford, CtUsa 6,8694,268
State College, PaUsa 7,0674,391
State University, MsUsa 7,2614,512
State University, NmUsa 8,7005,406
Staunton, VaUsa 6,9294,306
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,0505,624
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,9224,923
Stockton, CaUsa 10,1366,298
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,3075,162
Storrs, CtUsa 6,8484,255
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,7694,828
Summerville, ScUsa 6,6134,109
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,2566,373
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,9314,929
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,2665,137
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,1614,450
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,1877,573
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,2902,666
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,8232,376
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,0431,891
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,1983,230
SocotraYemen 10,5926,582
SenangaZambia 6,7134,172
SerenjeZambia 7,4904,654
SeshekeZambia 6,8124,233
SolweziZambia 7,0924,407


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -