Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Serrinha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Serrinha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Serrinha with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,6014,102
DjelfaAlgeria 6,8054,229
DavisAntarctica 9,8446,117
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,80110,440
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,11510,636
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,4748,994
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,0739,367
DhakaBangladesh 14,5269,026
D’UccleBelgium 8,1065,037
DiamantinaBrazil 888552
DiamantinoBrazil 1,9181,192
DouradosBrazil 2,0541,277
DoualaCameroon 5,6593,516
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,1144,421
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,1105,661
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,5336,546
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,1676,940
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,0034,352
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,2805,767
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,4884,653
Dryden, OnCanada 8,6005,344
DuianChina 14,9249,274
DubrovnikCroatia 8,3655,198
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,4255,857
DajabonDominican Republic 4,9913,101
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,8873,037
DabaaEgypt 8,6055,347
DakhlaEgypt 8,4295,238
DijonFrance 7,8684,889
DresdenGermany 8,6265,360
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,9196,164
DebrecenHungary 8,8765,516
DalatangiIceland 8,8095,474
DaltonganjIndia 13,8708,619
DarbhangaIndia 14,0408,724
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,9079,263
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,9169,269
DumkaIndia 14,1918,818
DwarkaIndia 12,3367,666
DezfulIran 10,4526,495
DublinIreland 7,8724,892
DecimomannuItaly 7,5274,677
DobbiacoItaly 8,2405,120
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,3012,673
Deir-AllaJordan 9,2885,771
DagorettiKenya 8,4245,235
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,6295,984
DedzaMalawi 7,9084,914
DalanzadgadMongolia 15,0249,336
DashbalbarMongolia 15,1429,410
DaweiMyanmar 15,3729,552
De BiltNetherlands 8,2485,126
De KooyNetherlands 8,2955,154
Den HelderNetherlands 8,2965,155
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,2118,209
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,1258,156
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,7028,515
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,9848,068
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,9728,061
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,9455,558
DalbandinPakistan 11,9207,407
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,5567,802
DirPakistan 12,6347,851
DroshPakistan 12,6267,846
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,73011,017
DohaQatar 10,6096,593
DorohoiRomania 9,2175,728
Dikson IslandRussia 12,1487,549
DudinkaRussia 12,5407,792
DzardzanRussia 13,5488,419
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,4926,520
DakarSenegal 3,7662,341
DaruSierra Leone 3,7982,360
DurbanSouth Africa 7,4404,624
DamazinSudan 8,5065,286
DongolaSudan 8,3415,183
DamascusSyria 9,4085,846
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,4095,847
Deir EzzorSyria 9,7896,083
DusanbeTajikistan 12,3447,671
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,5715,326
DjerbaTunisia 7,2764,522
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,8716,134
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,2655,136
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,0064,975
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,8296,108
DonetskUkraine 10,0066,218
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,9836,825
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,9914,344
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,9134,296
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,8784,895
Danville, IlUsa 7,6464,751
Darlington, ScUsa 6,6994,163
Davenport, WaUsa 10,1686,319
David City, NeUsa 8,3625,196
Dayton, OhUsa 7,3794,586
Dayton, WaUsa 10,1156,286
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,9024,289
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,7196,039
Decatur, IlUsa 7,7144,793
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,0505,002
Delaware, OhUsa 7,3174,547
Delphine, InUsa 7,6484,752
Denton, MdUsa 6,8134,233
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,8655,509
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,1325,053
Deseret, UtUsa 9,4815,892
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,6005,344
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,5044,663
Dickson, TnUsa 7,3404,561
Dillon, MtUsa 9,7026,029
Dixon, IlUsa 7,9134,918
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,3855,211
Dover, DeUsa 6,8134,233
Dover, TnUsa 7,3794,585
Dublin, TxUsa 7,9294,927
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,9864,963
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,3705,201
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,5824,711
Durham, NhUsa 6,8924,283
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,6632,898


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -