Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Serrinha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Serrinha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Serrinha with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,3777,691
NeuquenArgentina 4,1852,601
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,4472,142
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,6499,103
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,75910,414
Nowra RanAustralia 14,7409,159
NuriootpaAustralia 14,8849,249
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,8353,626
NatitingouBenin 5,0833,159
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,243773
NgaoundereCameroon 6,1813,841
NkoundjaCameroon 5,8253,620
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,8674,888
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,6236,601
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,2244,489
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,8214,860
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0816,886
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,6956,024
North Bay, OnCanada 7,6044,725
N’DjamenaChad 6,5204,052
NanchangChina 16,79810,438
NanjingChina 16,80510,443
NanningChina 16,33010,148
NicosiaCyprus 9,1895,710
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,7955,465
NaguaDominican Republic 4,8293,001
NeybaDominican Republic 4,8853,035
NegeleEthiopia 8,8865,522
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,8529,229
NandiFiji 14,8529,229
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,7326,048
NancyFrance 8,0384,995
NantesFrance 7,5134,669
NiceFrance 7,7194,797
NeustrelitzGermany 8,7395,431
NurembergGermany 8,3655,198
NurnbergGermany 8,3635,197
NaxosGreece 8,6175,355
NanortalikGreenland 8,0004,971
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,1155,043
NordGreenland 10,4366,485
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,4985,281
NzerekoreGuinea 4,0202,498
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,3578,300
New DelhiIndia 13,1678,182
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,9934,967
NaganoJapan 17,21710,699
NagasakiJapan 17,40710,817
NagoJapan 17,86111,099
NagoyaJapan 17,36610,792
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,87511,107
NaraJapan 17,39710,811
NazeJapan 17,80011,061
NemuroJapan 16,46310,230
NiigataJapan 17,08610,617
NikkoJapan 17,21910,700
NobeokaJapan 17,49710,873
NairobiKenya 8,4235,234
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,4068,331
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,9348,038
NidaLithuania 9,2855,770
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,4235,856
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,3005,779
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,9544,943
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,9294,927
NaraMali 4,5882,851
NioroMali 4,4232,748
NemaMauritania 4,6922,916
NouakchottMauritania 4,1612,586
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,3369,530
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,2288,220
NelsonNew Zealand 13,2698,245
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,4198,339
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,1568,175
NandaimeNicaragua 5,8133,612
N’GuigmiNiger 6,4213,990
NiameyNiger 5,3273,310
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,9376,175
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,3746,446
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,5126,532
NawabshahPakistan 12,2927,638
NokkundiPakistan 11,7597,307
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,6471,645
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,82311,075
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 11,2867,013
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 15,1969,443
NikolaevRussia 9,5575,939
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 15,3999,569
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,7069,138
NizneangarskRussia 14,4038,950
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,9788,686
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,6587,244
NovgorodRussia 10,0006,214
NovosibirskRussia 13,0648,118
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,3928,322
No. 6Sudan 8,6015,345
NyalaSudan 7,5244,675
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,0679,984
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,5799,681
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,5079,636
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,6319,714
NarathiwatThailand 15,6749,740
NigdeTurkey 9,4125,849
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,1076,902
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,7556,062
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,4914,655
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,4914,655
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,2904,530
Natchez, MsUsa 7,3634,576
Neosho, MoUsa 7,8864,900
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,8024,227
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,8494,256
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,2094,480
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,1365,056
New London, WiUsa 7,9934,967
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,1574,448
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,1774,460
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,3075,162
New YorkUsa 6,8694,268
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,8274,242
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,8434,253
Newark, NjUsa 6,8524,258
Newberry, MiUsa 7,9414,935
Newberry, ScUsa 6,8124,233
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,1155,042
Newnan, GaUsa 6,9594,324
Newport, TnUsa 7,0264,366
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,8577,990
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,6534,134
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,4255,235
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,5186,536
North Loup, NeUsa 8,5385,306
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,6165,354
Norton, KsUsa 8,5045,285
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,3864,590
NdolaZambia 7,3254,552


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -