Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Serrinha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Serrinha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Serrinha with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,6937,266
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,3145,166
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,5066,528
Ze DocaBrazil 1,139708
ZhengzhouChina 16,24210,093
ZhijiangChina 16,30610,133
ZagrebCroatia 8,4145,229
ZugspitzeGermany 8,2135,104
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,2955,155
ZahedanIran 11,5857,199
ZanjanIran 10,5536,558
ZacatecasMexico 7,9094,915
Zamiin-UudMongolia 15,4849,622
ZinderNiger 5,9943,725
ZhobPakistan 12,4187,717
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,86911,104
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,86911,104
ZamoscPoland 9,1545,688
Zielona GoraPoland 8,7765,454
ZigalovoRussia 14,2878,878
ZiganskRussia 13,7458,541
ZyryankaRussia 13,9538,670
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,0844,402
ZurichSwitzerland 8,0705,015
ZanzibarTanzania 8,5865,336
ZonguldakTurkey 9,3165,789
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,8036,092
ZitomirUkraine 9,4805,891
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,6766,012
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,7056,031
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,4155,851
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,2415,121
ZambeziZambia 6,7234,178


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -